Suffolk County  »  11935  »  Oak St  »  90 Oak St

90 Oak Street, Cutchogue, NY 11935 Property Information

90 Oak Street, Cutchogue, NY 11935 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Oak Street, Cutchogue, NY 11935
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Oak Street, Cutchogue
Zip code 11935
County Suffolk
Municipality Southold
Parcel ID 136-1-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Oak Street, Cutchogue

Sale date 04/13/2010
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,713

Lot & Building Information for 90 Oak Street, Cutchogue

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.47

Other Property Data for 90 Oak Street, Cutchogue

• • Improvements for 90 Oak Street, Cutchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Oak Street, Cutchogue

What is the assessed value of 90 Oak Street, Cutchogue, NY 11935 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,900, the tax amount paid for 90 Oak Street, Cutchogue, NY 11935 is $17,893.

When was 90 Oak Street, Cutchogue, NY 11935 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 Oak Street, Cutchogue, NY 11935 was last sold in 04/13/2010 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Oak Street, Cutchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Oak Street, Cutchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2010 $1
03/29/2010 $330,000
11/10/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 Oak Street, Cutchogue with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 90 Oak Street, Cutchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/13/2010 - D
04/21/2010 - R
Deed
03/29/2010 - D
04/05/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
11/10/2000 - D
11/13/2000 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Oak Street, Cutchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Oak Street, Cutchogue, NY 11935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $17,894
Current property tax $18,713
Market value $2,163,636
Assessed value $11,900

Assessment History for 90 Oak Street, Cutchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Oak Street, Cutchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,163,636 $11,900 1462.136 $17,399 +4.15%
2023-2024 $2,087,719 $11,900 1403.898 $16,706 +2.81%
2022-2023 $1,700,000 $11,900 1365.524 $16,250 +0.24%
2021-2022 $1,352,273 $11,900 1362.286 $16,211 +2.10%
2020-2021 $1,352,273 $11,900 1334.242 $15,877 +1.86%

Permits for 90 Oak Street, Cutchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 90 Oak Street, Cutchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Oak Street, Cutchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Oak Street, Cutchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mattituck Cutchogue Elementary School 6 Public K-6 453 0.76
Our Lady Of Mercy Regional School NR Private PK-6 92 0.76
Our Lady Of Mercy Regional School NR Private PK-6 92 0.76
New Suffolk School NR Public PK, K-6 7 1.58
New Suffolk School NR Public PK, K-6 7 1.58

Nearest middle schools

Mattituck Junior Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 548 3.29
Southold Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 380 3.77
Shelter Island School 5 Public PK, K-12 174 7.79
Greenport High School 5 Public 7-12 356 7.97