Suffolk County  »  11952  »  Love Ln  »  640 Love Ln

640 Love Lane, Mattituck, NY 11952 Property Information

640 Love Lane, Mattituck, NY 11952 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

640 Love Lane, Mattituck, NY 11952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 640 Love Lane, Mattituck
Zip code 11952
County Suffolk
Municipality Southold
Parcel ID 140-2-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 640 Love Lane, Mattituck

Sale date 12/24/2003
Sale price $442,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,716

Lot & Building Information for 640 Love Lane, Mattituck

Building sqft 6,562
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.74

Other Property Data for 640 Love Lane, Mattituck

• • Improvements for 640 Love Lane, Mattituck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 640 Love Lane, Mattituck

How many sq. ft. does 640 Love Lane, Mattituck, NY 11952 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 640 Love Lane, Mattituck, NY 11952 has a total of 6,562 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the market value of 640 Love Lane, Mattituck, NY 11952?

The current market value is $836,364.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 640 Love Lane, Mattituck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 640 Love Lane, Mattituck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/24/2003 $442,500

Title Documents for 640 Love Lane, Mattituck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/24/2003 - D
01/22/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 640 Love Lane, Mattituck

Access detailed property tax data for 640 Love Lane, Mattituck, NY 11952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,917
Current property tax $7,716
Market value $836,364
Assessed value $4,600

Assessment History for 640 Love Lane, Mattituck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 640 Love Lane, Mattituck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $836,364 $4,600 1462.136 $6,726 +4.15%
2023-2024 $807,017 $4,600 1403.898 $6,458 +2.81%
2022-2023 $657,143 $4,600 1365.524 $6,281 +0.24%
2021-2022 $522,727 $4,600 1362.286 $6,267 +2.10%
2020-2021 $522,727 $4,600 1334.242 $6,138 +1.86%

Permits for 640 Love Lane, Mattituck

The complete history of permits filed for 640 Love Lane, Mattituck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,040
Median age 49.4
Average household income $183,129
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 2,017
Owner occupied units 86.2%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $850,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $663,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 640 Love Lane, Mattituck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 640 Love Lane, Mattituck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 640 Love Lane, Mattituck

Here are the neighbors for 640 Love Lane, Mattituck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
870 Love Ln, Mattituck 06/22/2020 $1
855 Horton Ave, Mattituck 10/18/2016 $350,000
13105 Route 25, Mattituck 10,035 03/01/2006 $1,500,000
80 Love Ln, Mattituck 12/27/2004 $1