Suffolk County  »  11952  »  Love Ln  »  195 Love Ln

195 Love Lane, Mattituck, NY 11952 Property Information

195 Love Lane, Mattituck, NY 11952 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
This is the summary report for 195 Love Lane, Mattituck, NY 11952.

Photo & Map Show Hide

195 Love Lane, Mattituck, NY 11952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 195 Love Lane, Mattituck
Zip code 11952
County Suffolk
Municipality Southold
Parcel ID 141-4-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 195 Love Lane, Mattituck

Current property tax $11,741

Lot & Building Information for 195 Love Lane, Mattituck

Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.4

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

Zoning district Hamlet Business (HB)
School district Mattituck

Other Property Data for 195 Love Lane, Mattituck

• • Improvements for 195 Love Lane, Mattituck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
This is the summary report for 195 Love Lane, Mattituck ..
View full report

About 195 Love Lane, Mattituck

What is the market value of 195 Love Lane, Mattituck, NY 11952?

The current market value is $1,272,727.

Ownership Information

For property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants, access the Contacts tab in the full report.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 195 Love Lane, Mattituck

Open full report to view the complete sales history for 195 Love Lane, Mattituck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 195 Love Lane, Mattituck

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 195 Love Lane, Mattituck

Access detailed property tax data for 195 Love Lane, Mattituck, NY 11952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,526
Current property tax $11,741
Market value $1,272,727
Assessed value $7,000

Assessment History for 195 Love Lane, Mattituck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 195 Love Lane, Mattituck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,272,727 $7,000 1462.136 $10,235 +4.15%
2023-2024 $1,228,070 $7,000 1403.898 $9,827 +2.81%
2022-2023 $1,000,000 $7,000 1365.524 $9,559 +0.24%
2021-2022 $795,454 $7,000 1362.286 $9,536 +2.10%
2020-2021 $795,455 $7,000 1334.242 $9,340 +1.86%
2019-2020 $752,688 $7,000 1309.894 $9,169 +0.85%
2018-2019 $744,681 $7,000 1298.829 $9,092 +1.19%
2017-2018 $693,069 $7,000 1283.514 $8,985 -1.02%
2016-2017 $648,148 $7,000 1296.7 $9,077 +3.29%
2015-2016 $636,364 $7,000 1255.43 $8,788 +28.35%

Permits for 195 Love Lane, Mattituck

The complete history of permits filed for 195 Love Lane, Mattituck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,040
Median age 49.4
Average household income $183,129
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 2,017
Owner occupied units 86.2%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $850,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $663,300

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s) X View map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 195 Love Lane, Mattituck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 195 Love Lane, Mattituck

Here are the neighbors for 195 Love Lane, Mattituck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
730 Bay Ave 05/12/2003 $345,000
135 Love Ln 05/24/2012 $280,000
11305 Route 25 03/13/2024 $1
570 Pacific St 05/13/2015 $330,000
165 Love Ln 09/07/2012 $246,000
685 Sigsbee Rd 06/27/2011 $1
11365 Route 25 07/15/2021 $475,000
11455 Route 25 5,480
615 Sigsbee Rd 05/28/2020 $1
575 Sigsbee Rd 02/28/2000 $129,900
750 Pacific St 09/21/1993
11155 Route 25 08/18/2020 $585,000
13225 Sound Ave
650 Bay Ave 12/18/2024 $1