Suffolk County  »  11952  »  Old Salt Rd  »  315 Old Salt Rd

315 Old Salt Road, Mattituck, NY 11952 Property Information

315 Old Salt Road, Mattituck, NY 11952 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

315 Old Salt Road, Mattituck, NY 11952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315 Old Salt Road, Mattituck
Zip code 11952
County Suffolk
Municipality Southold
Parcel ID 144-5-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 315 Old Salt Road, Mattituck

Sale date 08/12/2025
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,582

Lot & Building Information for 315 Old Salt Road, Mattituck

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.43

Other Property Data for 315 Old Salt Road, Mattituck

• • Improvements for 315 Old Salt Road, Mattituck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315 Old Salt Road, Mattituck

What is the assessed value of 315 Old Salt Road, Mattituck, NY 11952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,100, the tax amount paid for 315 Old Salt Road, Mattituck, NY 11952 is $10,676.

When was 315 Old Salt Road, Mattituck, NY 11952 last sold and what was the last sale price?

315 Old Salt Road, Mattituck, NY 11952 was last sold in 08/12/2025 for $1,750,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315 Old Salt Road, Mattituck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 Old Salt Road, Mattituck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2025 $1,750,000
12/20/2022 $1
03/24/2014 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 315 Old Salt Road, Mattituck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 315 Old Salt Road, Mattituck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/12/2025 - D
10/21/2025 - R
Deed
12/20/2022 - D
07/14/2023 - R
Deed
03/24/2014 - D
04/01/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/27/2004 - D
07/21/2004 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315 Old Salt Road, Mattituck

Access detailed property tax data for 315 Old Salt Road, Mattituck, NY 11952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,676
Current property tax $10,582
Market value $1,290,909
Assessed value $7,100

Assessment History for 315 Old Salt Road, Mattituck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 Old Salt Road, Mattituck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,290,909 $7,100 1462.136 $10,381 +4.15%
2023-2024 $1,245,614 $7,100 1403.898 $9,968 +2.81%
2022-2023 $1,014,285 $7,100 1365.524 $9,695 +0.24%
2021-2022 $806,818 $7,100 1362.286 $9,672 +2.10%
2020-2021 $806,818 $7,100 1334.242 $9,473 +1.86%

Permits for 315 Old Salt Road, Mattituck

The complete history of permits filed for 315 Old Salt Road, Mattituck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 Old Salt Road, Mattituck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315 Old Salt Road, Mattituck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Suffolk School NR Public PK, K-6 7 2.99
New Suffolk School NR Public PK, K-6 7 2.99
Our Lady Of Mercy Regional School NR Private PK-6 92 3.31
Our Lady Of Mercy Regional School NR Private PK-6 92 3.31
Mattituck Cutchogue Elementary School 6 Public K-6 453 4.42

Nearest middle schools

Mattituck Junior Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 548 1.12
East End Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 0 7.30
Hampton Bays Middle School 5 Public 5-8 597 7.58