Sullivan County  »  12720  »  Eagle Dr  »  31 Eagle Dr

31 Eagle Drive, Bethel, NY 12720 Property Information

31 Eagle Drive, Bethel, NY 12720 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Eagle Drive, Bethel, NY 12720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Eagle Drive, Bethel
Zip code 12720
County Sullivan
Municipality Bethel
Neighborhood Swan Lake
Parcel ID 8-1-1.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Eagle Drive, Bethel

Sale date 08/05/2022
Sale price $3,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,677

Lot & Building Information for 31 Eagle Drive, Bethel

Building sqft 3,945
Total sqft 6,121
Building class Public Golf Courses (552)
Acreage 170.124
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 31 Eagle Drive, Bethel

• • Improvements for 31 Eagle Drive, Bethel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Eagle Drive, Bethel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Eagle Drive, Bethel, NY 12720?

31 Eagle Drive, Bethel, NY 12720 was built in 1991 and has a total of 3,945 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Eagle Drive, Bethel, NY 12720 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,815,900, the tax amount paid for 31 Eagle Drive, Bethel, NY 12720 is $39,677.

When was 31 Eagle Drive, Bethel, NY 12720 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Eagle Drive, Bethel, NY 12720 was last sold in 08/05/2022 for $3,250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Eagle Drive, Bethel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Eagle Drive, Bethel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2022 $3,250,000

Title Documents for 31 Eagle Drive, Bethel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/05/2022 - D
08/17/2022 - R
Deed
08/05/2022 - D
08/17/2022 - R
Deed
02/28/2013 - D
02/28/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Eagle Drive, Bethel

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Eagle Drive, Bethel, NY 12720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $39,677
Market value $5,350,300
Assessed value $1,815,900

Assessment History for 31 Eagle Drive, Bethel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Eagle Drive, Bethel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,907,800 $1,815,900 21.85 $39,677 -12.98%
2024 $4,620,600 $1,815,900 25.11 $45,597 -24.50%
2023 $3,610,139 $1,815,900 33.26 $60,397 -12.59%
2022 $3,124,200 $1,812,050 38.13 $69,093 -2.98%
2021 $3,124,200 $1,812,050 39.3 $71,214 -3.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 447
Median age 40.6
Average household income $113,322
Family households 100.0%
Occupied housing units 138
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 3.24
Median year structure built 1999
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Eagle Drive, Bethel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Eagle Drive, Bethel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 31 Eagle Drive, Bethel

Here are the neighbors for 31 Eagle Drive, Bethel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
283 Murphy Rd, Bethel 1,459 05/10/2013
111 Murphy Rd, Bethel 11/01/2024
77 Murphy Rd, Bethel 1,152 11/06/1996 $1
55 Murphy Rd, Bethel 11/22/2023 $160,000
1026 Horseshoe Lake Rd, Swan Lake 2,196 03/30/2023 $1
139 Murphy Rd, Swan Lake
597 Briscoe Rd, Swan Lake 1,044 05/14/2003 $1
607 Briscoe Rd, Swan Lake
37 Summers Rd, Swan Lake 1,232 12/12/2016
1195 Horseshoe Lake Rd, Swan Lake 1,092 10/23/2015 $90,000
1023 Horseshoe Lake Rd, Swan Lake 1,296 03/15/2016 $1
254 MT Hope Rd, Bethel 3,760