Sullivan County  »  75 A P Fulton Rd

75 A P Fulton Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 Property Information

75 A P Fulton Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 A P Fulton Road, Ferndale, NY 12734
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 A P Fulton Road, Ferndale
Zip code 12734
County Sullivan
Municipality Bethel
Neighborhood Bethel
Parcel ID 9-1-24.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 A P Fulton Road, Ferndale

Sale date 12/22/2006
Sale price $30,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,063

Lot & Building Information for 75 A P Fulton Road, Ferndale

Building sqft 1,728
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.04
Year built 2007
Year last altered 2018
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Liberty

Other Property Data for 75 A P Fulton Road, Ferndale

• • Improvements for 75 A P Fulton Road, Ferndale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 A P Fulton Road, Ferndale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 A P Fulton Road, Ferndale, NY 12734?

75 A P Fulton Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 was built in 2007 and has a total of 1,728 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 A P Fulton Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $149,300, the tax amount paid for 75 A P Fulton Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 is $3,262.

When was 75 A P Fulton Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 A P Fulton Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 was last sold in 12/22/2006 for $30,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 A P Fulton Road, Ferndale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 A P Fulton Road, Ferndale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2006 $30,000

Title Documents for 75 A P Fulton Road, Ferndale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2006 - D
12/29/2006 - R
Deed
04/02/2005 - D
04/13/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 A P Fulton Road, Ferndale

Access detailed property tax data for 75 A P Fulton Road, Ferndale, NY 12734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,262
Current property tax $3,063
Market value $439,900
Assessed value $149,300

Assessment History for 75 A P Fulton Road, Ferndale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 A P Fulton Road, Ferndale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $403,500 $149,300 21.85 $3,262 -12.98%
2024 $379,900 $149,300 25.11 $3,749 -24.50%
2023 $296,819 $149,300 33.26 $4,966 -12.77%
2022 $257,400 $149,300 38.13 $5,693 -2.98%
2021 $257,400 $149,300 39.3 $5,867 -4.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 A P Fulton Road, Ferndale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 A P Fulton Road, Ferndale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 2.15
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 4.75
Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 5.23
Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 5.23
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 5.27

Nearest middle schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 2.15
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 4.75
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 5.45
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 6.20
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 6.20

Nearest high schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 2.15
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 4.75
Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 5.46
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 6.20