Sullivan County  »  13 Birch Ridge Rd

13 Birch Ridge Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Birch Ridge Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Birch Ridge Road, Jeffersonville
Zip code 12748
County Sullivan
Municipality Bethel
Neighborhood Bethel
Parcel ID 10-1-24.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Birch Ridge Road, Jeffersonville

Current property tax $2,761

Lot & Building Information for 13 Birch Ridge Road, Jeffersonville

Building sqft 2,788
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 39.3
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 13 Birch Ridge Road, Jeffersonville

• • Improvements for 13 Birch Ridge Road, Jeffersonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Birch Ridge Road, Jeffersonville

How many square feet does 13 Birch Ridge Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 13 Birch Ridge Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 has a total of 2,788 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13 Birch Ridge Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748?

13 Birch Ridge Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $564,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Birch Ridge Road, Jeffersonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Birch Ridge Road, Jeffersonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Birch Ridge Road, Jeffersonville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 13 Birch Ridge Road, Jeffersonville

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Birch Ridge Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,127
Current property tax $2,761
Market value $564,200
Assessed value $191,500

Assessment History for 13 Birch Ridge Road, Jeffersonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Birch Ridge Road, Jeffersonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $517,600 $191,500 16.33 $3,127 -11.01%
2024 $487,300 $191,500 18.35 $3,514 -18.01%
2023 $380,716 $191,500 22.38 $4,286 -10.71%
2022 $312,400 $181,200 26.49 $4,800 -2.57%
2021 $312,400 $181,200 27.19 $4,927 -3.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,518
Median age 45.9
Average household income $126,640
Family households 59.6%
Occupied housing units 643
Owner occupied units 85.7%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $301,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Birch Ridge Road, Jeffersonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Birch Ridge Road, Jeffersonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13 Birch Ridge Road, Jeffersonville

Here are the neighbors for 13 Birch Ridge Road, Jeffersonville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
77 Birch Ridge Rd, Jeffersonville 2,202 01/18/2024
182 Birch Ridge Rd, Jeffersonville 09/28/2006
182 Old White Lake Tpke, Swan Lake 01/19/2023 $270,000
119 Behr Rd, Jeffersonville 2,016 05/20/2025 $395,000
174 Old White Lake Tpke, Swan Lake 8,896 05/09/2022 $499,000
125 Behr Rd, Jeffersonville 1,728 08/15/2000 $13,000
149 Old White Lake Tpke, Bethel 672
4526 Route 55, Bethel 2,543 07/01/2022 $360,000