25 Fulton Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 Property Information
25 Fulton Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 25 Fulton Road, Ferndale |
| Zip code | 12734 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Bethel |
| Neighborhood | Bethel |
| Parcel ID | 9-1-28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Fulton Road, Ferndale
| Sale date | 08/03/2012 |
| Sale price | $26,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,442 |
Lot & Building Information for 25 Fulton Road, Ferndale
| Building sqft | 1,733 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 4.9 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Stone |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Liberty |
Other Property Data for 25 Fulton Road, Ferndale
- • Improvements for 25 Fulton Road, Ferndale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 25 Fulton Road, Ferndale
25 Fulton Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,733 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 25 Fulton Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $66,000, the tax amount paid for 25 Fulton Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 is $1,442.
When was 25 Fulton Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 last sold and what was the last sale price?25 Fulton Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 was last sold in 08/03/2012 for $26,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 25 Fulton Road, Ferndale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Fulton Road, Ferndale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 25 Fulton Road, Ferndale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 25 Fulton Road, Ferndale
Access detailed property tax data for 25 Fulton Road, Ferndale, NY 12734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,442 |
| Market value | $194,500 |
| Assessed value | $66,000 |
Assessment History for 25 Fulton Road, Ferndale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Fulton Road, Ferndale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $178,400 | $66,000 | 21.85 | $1,442 | -12.98% |
| 2024 | $167,900 | $66,000 | 25.11 | $1,657 | -24.50% |
| 2023 | $131,213 | $66,000 | 33.26 | $2,195 | -12.77% |
| 2022 | $113,800 | $66,000 | 38.13 | $2,517 | -2.98% |
| 2021 | $113,800 | $66,000 | 39.3 | $2,594 | -4.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Fulton Road, Ferndale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Fulton Road, Ferndale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Center For Discovery | NR | Private | 236 | 2.40 | |
| Sullivan Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 203 | 4.46 |
| Liberty Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 691 | 4.94 |
| St Peter's Regional School | NR | Private | PK-K | 33 | 4.97 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Center For Discovery | NR | Private | 236 | 2.40 | |
| Sullivan Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 203 | 4.46 |
| Liberty Middle School | 2 | Public | 5-8 | 529 | 5.14 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 6.45 |