Sullivan County  »  20 Old Taylor Rd

20 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville
Zip code 12748
County Sullivan
Municipality Bethel
Neighborhood Bethel
Parcel ID 15-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville

Sale date 07/30/2021
Sale price $810,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,352

Lot & Building Information for 20 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville

Building sqft 1,992
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 52.639
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district West Sullivan

Other Property Data for 20 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville

• • Improvements for 20 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville

How many sq. ft. does 20 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 20 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 has a total of 1,992 square feet and a current price per square foot of $406.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748?

20 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $604,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2021 $810,000
01/27/2012 $432,000
03/30/2002 $90,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2021 - D
08/09/2021 - R
Deed
01/27/2012 - D
01/30/2012 - R
Deed
03/30/2002 - D
05/08/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,352
Market value $604,800
Assessed value $205,280

Assessment History for 20 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $554,800 $205,280 16.33 $3,352 -11.01%
2024 $522,300 $205,280 18.35 $3,767 -18.01%
2023 $408,111 $205,280 22.38 $4,594 -15.52%
2022 $353,900 $205,280 26.49 $5,438 -2.57%
2021 $353,900 $205,280 27.19 $5,582 -3.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,518
Median age 45.9
Average household income $126,640
Family households 59.6%
Occupied housing units 643
Owner occupied units 85.7%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $301,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville

Here are the neighbors for 20 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
391 Old White Lake Tpke, Bethel 09/12/2023 $125,000
410 Old White Lake Tpke, Bethel 05/17/1999 $1
39 Major Marie Rossi Dr, Bethel 1,400 07/12/2012 $125,000
178 Jaketown Rd, Swan Lake 2,250
196 Jaketown Rd, Swan Lake 576 05/05/2021 $160,000
57 Old Taylor Rd, Jeffersonville 2,520 09/01/2023 $545,000
45 Old Taylor Rd, Jeffersonville 02/03/2025 $10
67 Major Marie Rossi Dr, Bethel 1,352 05/16/2025 $310,000