Sullivan County  »  12783  »  Hurd Rd  »  537 Hurd Rd

537 Hurd Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 Property Information

537 Hurd Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

537 Hurd Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 537 Hurd Road, Swan Lake
Zip code 12783
County Sullivan
Municipality Bethel
Neighborhood Bethel
Parcel ID 16-1-2.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 537 Hurd Road, Swan Lake

Sale date 05/23/2024
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,025

Lot & Building Information for 537 Hurd Road, Swan Lake

Building sqft 1,776
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 5
Year built 1946
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 537 Hurd Road, Swan Lake

• • Improvements for 537 Hurd Road, Swan Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 537 Hurd Road, Swan Lake

How many sq. ft. does 537 Hurd Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 537 Hurd Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 has a total of 1,776 square feet and a current price per square foot of $281.

What is the year built & the current market value of 537 Hurd Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783?

537 Hurd Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $365,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 537 Hurd Road, Swan Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 537 Hurd Road, Swan Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2024 $500,000
07/24/2020 $320,000
12/17/2013 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 537 Hurd Road, Swan Lake with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 537 Hurd Road, Swan Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/23/2024 - D
05/30/2024 - R
Deed
07/24/2020 - D
07/27/2020 - R
Deed
12/17/2013 - D
01/23/2014 - R
Deed
12/17/2013 - D
01/23/2014 - R
Deed
04/22/2004 - D
05/12/2004 - R
Deed
05/15/2001 - D
05/30/2001 - R
Deed
06/13/2000 - D
06/26/2000 - R