Sullivan County  »  12726  »  Fisher Rd  »  69 Fisher Rd

69 Fisher Road, Cochecton, NY 12726 Property Information

69 Fisher Road, Cochecton, NY 12726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Fisher Road, Cochecton, NY 12726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Fisher Road, Cochecton
Zip code 12726
County Sullivan
Municipality Bethel
Neighborhood Bethel
Parcel ID 20-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Fisher Road, Cochecton

Sale date 08/28/2017
Sale price $199,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,523

Lot & Building Information for 69 Fisher Road, Cochecton

Building sqft 3,174
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 47
Year built 2019
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 69 Fisher Road, Cochecton

• • Improvements for 69 Fisher Road, Cochecton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Fisher Road, Cochecton

How many sq. ft. does 69 Fisher Road, Cochecton, NY 12726 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 69 Fisher Road, Cochecton, NY 12726 has a total of 3,174 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the year built & the current market value of 69 Fisher Road, Cochecton, NY 12726?

69 Fisher Road, Cochecton, NY 12726 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $854,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Fisher Road, Cochecton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Fisher Road, Cochecton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2017 $199,000
02/13/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 Fisher Road, Cochecton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 69 Fisher Road, Cochecton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/28/2017 - D
09/01/2017 - R
Deed
09/09/2007 - D
09/24/2007 - R
Deed
02/13/1998 - D
02/20/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Fisher Road, Cochecton

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Fisher Road, Cochecton, NY 12726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,734
Current property tax $4,523
Market value $854,200
Assessed value $289,900

Assessment History for 69 Fisher Road, Cochecton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Fisher Road, Cochecton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $783,500 $289,900 16.33 $4,734 -11.01%
2024 $737,700 $289,900 18.35 $5,320 -26.18%
2023 $640,159 $322,000 22.38 $7,206 -15.52%
2022 $555,200 $322,000 26.49 $8,530 -2.57%
2021 $555,200 $322,000 27.19 $8,755 +84.34%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,168
Median age 51.8
Average household income $110,799
Family households 54.5%
Occupied housing units 565
Owner occupied units 89.0%
Average number of people per household 2.05
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $279,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Fisher Road, Cochecton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Fisher Road, Cochecton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 69 Fisher Road, Cochecton

Here are the neighbors for 69 Fisher Road, Cochecton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4044 Route 55, Bethel 6,564
41 Segar and Rosenberg Rd, Bethel 2,296
214 Burr Rd, Cochecton 1,440 03/16/2004 $10
115-117 Burr Rd, Cochecton 2,486
283 Gabriel Rd, Cochecton 1,020 08/28/2008
213 Burr Rd, Cochecton 1,320 02/09/1996 $1
22 County Road 183C, Bethel 18,250
22 Fisher Rd, Cochecton 2,160 03/27/2019 $225,000
196 Gabriel Rd, Cochecton 1,378 08/06/2001 $80,000
13 County Road 183B, Bethel 10,200 02/25/2004 $40,000
332 Gabriel Rd, Cochecton
124 Burr Rd, Cochecton 2,600 08/22/1997 $1