Sullivan County  »  12720  »  Hurd Rd  »  30 Hurd Rd

30 Hurd Road, Bethel, NY 12720 Property Information

30 Hurd Road, Bethel, NY 12720 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Hurd Road, Bethel, NY 12720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Hurd Road, Bethel
Zip code 12720
County Sullivan
Municipality Bethel
Neighborhood Bethel
Parcel ID 22-1-63.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Hurd Road, Bethel

Property tax $3,047

Lot & Building Information for 30 Hurd Road, Bethel

Building class Telephone Facility (831)
Acreage 87
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 30 Hurd Road, Bethel

• • Improvements for 30 Hurd Road, Bethel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Hurd Road, Bethel

What is the assessed value of 30 Hurd Road, Bethel, NY 12720 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $165,800, the tax amount paid for 30 Hurd Road, Bethel, NY 12720 is $3,047.

When was 30 Hurd Road, Bethel, NY 12720 last sold?

30 Hurd Road, Bethel, NY 12720 was last sold in 12/19/2006.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Hurd Road, Bethel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Hurd Road, Bethel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Hurd Road, Bethel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/19/2006 - D
12/29/2006 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Hurd Road, Bethel

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Hurd Road, Bethel, NY 12720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,047
Market value $488,500
Assessed value $165,800

Assessment History for 30 Hurd Road, Bethel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Hurd Road, Bethel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $448,100 $165,800 18.38 $3,047 -7.55%
2024 $421,900 $165,800 19.88 $3,296 -19.81%
2023 $329,622 $165,800 24.79 $4,110 -14.99%
2022 $285,900 $165,800 29.16 $4,835 -2.96%
2021 $285,900 $165,800 30.05 $4,982 -4.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Hurd Road, Bethel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Hurd Road, Bethel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 6.89
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 6.89
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 8.10
Kenneth L Rutherford School 3 Public 3-5 492 9.80
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 9.85

Nearest middle schools

Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington 6 Public 7-12 477 5.82
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 8.10
Robert J Kaiser Middle School 2 Public 6-8 595 9.74
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 9.85
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 9.87

Nearest high schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 8.10
Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 9.69