Sullivan County  »  12749  »  W Shore Dr  »  4064 W Shore Dr

4064 West Shore Drive, Kauneonga Lake, NY 12749 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4064 West Shore Drive, Kauneonga Lake, NY 12749
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4064 West Shore Drive, Kauneonga Lake
Zip code 12749
County Sullivan
Municipality Bethel
Neighborhood Kauneonga Lake
Parcel ID 28-1-2.16

Sales & Tax Overview for 4064 West Shore Drive, Kauneonga Lake

Sale date 09/15/2021
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,140

Lot & Building Information for 4064 West Shore Drive, Kauneonga Lake

Building sqft 925
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 100
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4064 West Shore Drive, Kauneonga Lake

• • Improvements for 4064 West Shore Drive, Kauneonga Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4064 West Shore Drive, Kauneonga Lake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4064 West Shore Drive, Kauneonga Lake, NY 12749?

4064 West Shore Drive, Kauneonga Lake, NY 12749 was built in 1965 and has a total of 925 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4064 West Shore Drive, Kauneonga Lake, NY 12749 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $62,000, the tax amount paid for 4064 West Shore Drive, Kauneonga Lake, NY 12749 is $1,139.

When was 4064 West Shore Drive, Kauneonga Lake, NY 12749 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4064 West Shore Drive, Kauneonga Lake, NY 12749 was last sold in 09/15/2021 for $200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4064 West Shore Drive, Kauneonga Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4064 West Shore Drive, Kauneonga Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2021 $200,000
07/02/2003 $120,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4064 West Shore Drive, Kauneonga Lake with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4064 West Shore Drive, Kauneonga Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/15/2021 - D
09/16/2021 - R
Deed
08/16/2012 - D
08/30/2012 - R
Deed
07/02/2003 - D
08/06/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4064 West Shore Drive, Kauneonga Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 4064 West Shore Drive, Kauneonga Lake, NY 12749. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,140
Market value $182,700
Assessed value $62,000

Assessment History for 4064 West Shore Drive, Kauneonga Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4064 West Shore Drive, Kauneonga Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $167,600 $62,000 18.38 $1,140 -7.55%
2024 $157,800 $62,000 19.88 $1,233 -19.81%
2023 $123,260 $62,000 24.79 $1,537 -14.99%
2022 $106,900 $62,000 29.16 $1,808 -2.96%
2021 $106,900 $62,000 30.05 $1,863 -4.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4064 West Shore Drive, Kauneonga Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4064 West Shore Drive, Kauneonga Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 6.49
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 7.82
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 7.82
Kenneth L Rutherford School 3 Public 3-5 492 8.24
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 8.81

Nearest middle schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 6.49
Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington 6 Public 7-12 477 7.49
Robert J Kaiser Middle School 2 Public 6-8 595 8.19
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 8.81
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 9.21

Nearest high schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 6.49
Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 8.13