Sullivan County  »  12786  »  Royce Rd  »  113 Royce Rd

113 Royce Road, White Lake, NY 12786 Property Information

113 Royce Road, White Lake, NY 12786 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Royce Road, White Lake, NY 12786
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Royce Road, White Lake
Zip code 12786
County Sullivan
Municipality Bethel
Neighborhood Bethel
Parcel ID 23-1-22.9

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Royce Road, White Lake

Sale date 10/24/2005
Sale price $60,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,156

Lot & Building Information for 113 Royce Road, White Lake

Building sqft 1,640
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.09
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 113 Royce Road, White Lake

• • Improvements for 113 Royce Road, White Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Royce Road, White Lake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 113 Royce Road, White Lake, NY 12786?

113 Royce Road, White Lake, NY 12786 was built in 2007 and has a total of 1,640 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 113 Royce Road, White Lake, NY 12786 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $206,900, the tax amount paid for 113 Royce Road, White Lake, NY 12786 is $3,802.

When was 113 Royce Road, White Lake, NY 12786 last sold and what was the last sale price?

113 Royce Road, White Lake, NY 12786 was last sold in 10/24/2005 for $60,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Royce Road, White Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Royce Road, White Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2005 $60,000

Title Documents for 113 Royce Road, White Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/24/2005 - D
10/27/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Royce Road, White Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Royce Road, White Lake, NY 12786. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,803
Current property tax $3,156
Market value $609,600
Assessed value $206,900

Assessment History for 113 Royce Road, White Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Royce Road, White Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $559,200 $206,900 18.38 $3,803 -7.55%
2024 $526,500 $206,900 19.88 $4,113 -19.81%
2023 $411,332 $206,900 24.79 $5,129 -14.99%
2022 $356,700 $206,900 29.16 $6,033 -2.96%
2021 $356,700 $206,900 30.05 $6,217 -4.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Royce Road, White Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Royce Road, White Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.01
Kenneth L Rutherford School 3 Public 3-5 492 6.78
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 7.60
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 7.60
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 7.71

Nearest middle schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.01
Robert J Kaiser Middle School 2 Public 6-8 595 6.74
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 7.71
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 7.71
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 8.04

Nearest high schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.01
Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 6.68
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 7.71
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 8.04
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 8.10