15 Rhododendron Road, Bethel, NY 12720 Property Information
15 Rhododendron Road, Bethel, NY 12720 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 Rhododendron Road, Bethel |
| Zip code | 12720 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Bethel |
| Neighborhood | White Lake |
| Parcel ID | 31-7-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Rhododendron Road, Bethel
| Property tax | $1,322 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Rhododendron Road, Bethel
| Building sqft | 891 |
| Building class | Seasonal Residences (260) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monticello |
Other Property Data for 15 Rhododendron Road, Bethel
- • Improvements for 15 Rhododendron Road, Bethel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Rhododendron Road, Bethel
15 Rhododendron Road, Bethel, NY 12720 was built in 1960 and has a total of 891 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 15 Rhododendron Road, Bethel, NY 12720 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $71,900, the tax amount paid for 15 Rhododendron Road, Bethel, NY 12720 is $1,321.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Rhododendron Road, Bethel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Rhododendron Road, Bethel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 15 Rhododendron Road, Bethel
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 15 Rhododendron Road, Bethel
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Rhododendron Road, Bethel, NY 12720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,322 |
| Market value | $211,800 |
| Assessed value | $71,900 |
Assessment History for 15 Rhododendron Road, Bethel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Rhododendron Road, Bethel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $194,300 | $71,900 | 18.38 | $1,322 | -7.55% |
| 2024 | $183,000 | $71,900 | 19.88 | $1,429 | -19.81% |
| 2023 | $142,942 | $71,900 | 24.79 | $1,782 | -14.99% |
| 2022 | $124,000 | $71,900 | 29.16 | $2,097 | -2.96% |
| 2021 | $124,000 | $71,900 | 30.05 | $2,161 | -4.57% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Rhododendron Road, Bethel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Rhododendron Road, Bethel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Center For Discovery | NR | Private | 236 | 6.45 | |
| Kenneth L Rutherford School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 492 | 7.66 |
| George L Cooke School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 592 | 8.57 |
| Sullivan West Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 571 | 8.63 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Center For Discovery | NR | Private | 236 | 6.45 | |
| Robert J Kaiser Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 595 | 7.60 |
| Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 477 | 7.85 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | PK-11 | 236 | 8.92 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | K-9 | 119 | 8.92 |
Nearest high schools