Sullivan County  »  12720  »  Royce Rd  »  350 Royce Rd

350 Royce Road, Bethel, NY 12720 Property Information

350 Royce Road, Bethel, NY 12720 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

350 Royce Road, Bethel, NY 12720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 350 Royce Road, Bethel
Zip code 12720
County Sullivan
Municipality Bethel
Neighborhood Bethel
Parcel ID 37-1-4.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 350 Royce Road, Bethel

Sale date 04/09/2021
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,797

Lot & Building Information for 350 Royce Road, Bethel

Building sqft 2,167
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5
Year built 1929
Year last altered 2015
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 350 Royce Road, Bethel

• • Improvements for 350 Royce Road, Bethel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 350 Royce Road, Bethel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 350 Royce Road, Bethel, NY 12720?

350 Royce Road, Bethel, NY 12720 was built in 1929 and has a total of 2,167 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 350 Royce Road, Bethel, NY 12720 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $206,600, the tax amount paid for 350 Royce Road, Bethel, NY 12720 is $3,797.

When was 350 Royce Road, Bethel, NY 12720 last sold and what was the last sale price?

350 Royce Road, Bethel, NY 12720 was last sold in 04/09/2021 for $550,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 350 Royce Road, Bethel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350 Royce Road, Bethel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2021 $550,000
02/09/2016 $250,500
02/19/2015 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 350 Royce Road, Bethel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 350 Royce Road, Bethel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/09/2021 - D
05/13/2021 - R
Deed
02/09/2016 - D
02/11/2016 - R
Deed
02/19/2015 - D
02/25/2015 - R
Deed
06/18/2014 - D
10/08/2014 - R
Deed
10/22/2009 - D
11/06/2009 - R
Deed
01/31/2002 - D
03/12/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 350 Royce Road, Bethel

Access detailed property tax data for 350 Royce Road, Bethel, NY 12720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,797
Market value $608,700
Assessed value $206,600

Assessment History for 350 Royce Road, Bethel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350 Royce Road, Bethel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $558,400 $206,600 18.38 $3,797 -7.55%
2024 $525,700 $206,600 19.88 $4,107 -19.81%
2023 $410,736 $206,600 24.79 $5,122 -14.99%
2022 $356,200 $206,600 29.16 $6,024 -0.85%
2021 $348,600 $202,200 30.05 $6,076 +1.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350 Royce Road, Bethel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 350 Royce Road, Bethel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.52
Kenneth L Rutherford School 3 Public 3-5 492 6.47
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 7.36
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 7.36
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 7.73

Nearest middle schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.52
Robert J Kaiser Middle School 2 Public 6-8 595 6.41
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 7.73
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 7.73
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 8.18

Nearest high schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.52
Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 6.35