Sullivan County  »  12720  »  W Sullivan Pl  »  109 W Sullivan Pl

109 West Sullivan Place, Bethel, NY 12720 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 West Sullivan Place, Bethel, NY 12720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 West Sullivan Place, Bethel
Zip code 12720
County Sullivan
Municipality Bethel
Parcel ID 41-11-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 West Sullivan Place, Bethel

Sale date 04/30/1997
Sale price $16,000
Arm's length
Property tax $662

Lot & Building Information for 109 West Sullivan Place, Bethel

Building sqft 1,116
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 100
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 109 West Sullivan Place, Bethel

• • Improvements for 109 West Sullivan Place, Bethel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 West Sullivan Place, Bethel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 109 West Sullivan Place, Bethel, NY 12720?

109 West Sullivan Place, Bethel, NY 12720 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,116 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 109 West Sullivan Place, Bethel, NY 12720 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $36,000, the tax amount paid for 109 West Sullivan Place, Bethel, NY 12720 is $661.

When was 109 West Sullivan Place, Bethel, NY 12720 last sold and what was the last sale price?

109 West Sullivan Place, Bethel, NY 12720 was last sold in 04/30/1997 for $16,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 West Sullivan Place, Bethel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 West Sullivan Place, Bethel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/1997 $16,000
04/15/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 109 West Sullivan Place, Bethel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 109 West Sullivan Place, Bethel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/30/1997 - D
05/19/1997 - R
Deed
04/15/1996 - D
02/05/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 West Sullivan Place, Bethel

Access detailed property tax data for 109 West Sullivan Place, Bethel, NY 12720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $662
Market value $106,100
Assessed value $36,000

Assessment History for 109 West Sullivan Place, Bethel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 West Sullivan Place, Bethel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $97,300 $36,000 18.38 $662 -7.55%
2024 $91,600 $36,000 19.88 $716 -19.81%
2023 $71,571 $36,000 24.79 $892 -14.99%
2022 $62,100 $36,000 29.16 $1,050 -2.96%
2021 $62,100 $36,000 30.05 $1,082 -4.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 West Sullivan Place, Bethel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 West Sullivan Place, Bethel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 6.92
Kenneth L Rutherford School 3 Public 3-5 492 7.22
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 8.18
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 8.18
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 8.82

Nearest middle schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 6.92
Robert J Kaiser Middle School 2 Public 6-8 595 7.12
Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington 6 Public 7-12 477 8.21
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 8.82
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 8.82

Nearest high schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 6.92
Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 7.08