7 Hemlock Avenue, Bethel, NY 12720 Property Information
7 Hemlock Avenue, Bethel, NY 12720 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Hemlock Avenue, Bethel |
| Zip code | 12720 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Bethel |
| Parcel ID | 41-18-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Hemlock Avenue, Bethel
| Sale date | 10/25/2019 |
| Sale price | $70,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,018 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Hemlock Avenue, Bethel
| Building sqft | 996 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.34 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 1932 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monticello |
Other Property Data for 7 Hemlock Avenue, Bethel
- • Improvements for 7 Hemlock Avenue, Bethel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Hemlock Avenue, Bethel
7 Hemlock Avenue, Bethel, NY 12720 was built in 1932 and has a total of 996 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Hemlock Avenue, Bethel, NY 12720 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $55,400, the tax amount paid for 7 Hemlock Avenue, Bethel, NY 12720 is $1,018.
When was 7 Hemlock Avenue, Bethel, NY 12720 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Hemlock Avenue, Bethel, NY 12720 was last sold in 10/25/2019 for $70,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Hemlock Avenue, Bethel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Hemlock Avenue, Bethel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Hemlock Avenue, Bethel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Hemlock Avenue, Bethel
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Hemlock Avenue, Bethel, NY 12720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,018 |
| Market value | $163,200 |
| Assessed value | $55,400 |
Assessment History for 7 Hemlock Avenue, Bethel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Hemlock Avenue, Bethel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $149,700 | $55,400 | 18.38 | $1,018 | -7.55% |
| 2024 | $141,000 | $55,400 | 19.88 | $1,101 | -19.81% |
| 2023 | $110,139 | $55,400 | 24.79 | $1,373 | -14.99% |
| 2022 | $95,500 | $55,400 | 29.16 | $1,615 | -2.96% |
| 2021 | $95,500 | $55,400 | 30.05 | $1,665 | -4.57% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Hemlock Avenue, Bethel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Hemlock Avenue, Bethel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Center For Discovery | NR | Private | 236 | 6.84 | |
| Kenneth L Rutherford School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 492 | 7.04 |
| George L Cooke School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 592 | 8.00 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | PK-11 | 236 | 8.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Center For Discovery | NR | Private | 236 | 6.84 | |
| Robert J Kaiser Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 595 | 6.93 |
| Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 477 | 8.40 |