104 Maple Avenue, Bethel, NY 12720 Property Information
104 Maple Avenue, Bethel, NY 12720 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 104 Maple Avenue, Bethel |
| Zip code | 12720 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Bethel |
| Parcel ID | 42-1-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Maple Avenue, Bethel
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/31/2019 |
| Sale price | $37,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $676 |
Lot & Building Information for 104 Maple Avenue, Bethel
| Building sqft | 800 |
| Building class | Seasonal Residences (260) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | No central |
| Fuel | None |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monticello |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 104 Maple Avenue, Bethel
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 104 Maple Avenue, Bethel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 104 Maple Avenue, Bethel
104 Maple Avenue, Bethel, NY 12720 was built in 1940 and has a total of 800 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 104 Maple Avenue, Bethel, NY 12720 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $36,800, the tax amount paid for 104 Maple Avenue, Bethel, NY 12720 is $676.
When was 104 Maple Avenue, Bethel, NY 12720 last sold?104 Maple Avenue, Bethel, NY 12720 was last sold in 02/25/2022.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 104 Maple Avenue, Bethel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Maple Avenue, Bethel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 104 Maple Avenue, Bethel
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 104 Maple Avenue, Bethel
Access detailed property tax data for 104 Maple Avenue, Bethel, NY 12720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $676 |
| Market value | $108,400 |
| Assessed value | $36,800 |
Assessment History for 104 Maple Avenue, Bethel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Maple Avenue, Bethel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $99,500 | $36,800 | 18.38 | $676 | -7.55% |
| 2024 | $93,600 | $36,800 | 19.88 | $732 | -19.81% |
| 2023 | $73,161 | $36,800 | 24.79 | $912 | -14.99% |
| 2022 | $63,400 | $36,800 | 29.16 | $1,073 | -2.96% |
| 2021 | $63,400 | $36,800 | 30.05 | $1,106 | -4.57% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Maple Avenue, Bethel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Maple Avenue, Bethel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Center For Discovery | NR | Private | 236 | 6.41 | |
| Kenneth L Rutherford School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 492 | 6.77 |
| George L Cooke School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 592 | 7.72 |
| George L Cooke School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 592 | 7.72 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | PK-11 | 236 | 8.31 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Center For Discovery | NR | Private | 236 | 6.41 | |
| Robert J Kaiser Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 595 | 6.68 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | PK-11 | 236 | 8.31 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | K-9 | 119 | 8.31 |
| Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 477 | 8.64 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Center For Discovery | NR | Private | 236 | 6.41 | |
| Monticello High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 844 | 6.64 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | PK-11 | 236 | 8.31 |
| Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 477 | 8.64 |
| Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan | NR | Private | 1-12 | 28 | 8.80 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 104 Maple Avenue, Bethel
Here are the neighbors for 104 Maple Avenue, Bethel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 W Tusten Pl, Smallwood | 1,020 | 04/28/2006 | |
| 6 W Tusten Pl, Smallwood | 648 | 01/27/2025 | $1 |
| 114 Maple Ave, Bethel | 872 | 08/28/2000 | $25,000 |
| 106 Maple Ave, Bethel | 1,008 | 03/04/2021 | $131,000 |
| 36 May Ave, Bethel | 864 | 04/21/2023 | $225,000 |
| 213 Pucky Huddle Rd, Bethel | 2,472 | 01/29/2021 | $10 |
| 112 Maple Ave, Bethel | 1,050 | 05/21/2013 | $52,000 |
| 235 Pucky Huddle Rd, Bethel | 240 | 10/05/2021 | |
| 20 W Delaware Pl, Bethel | 1,156 | 07/23/1994 | |
| 15 W Walnut St, Bethel | 560 | 06/07/2024 | $1 |
| 18 W Delaware Pl, Bethel | 572 | 09/21/2011 | $20,000 |
| 167 Pucky Huddle Rd, Bethel | 2,644 | 07/01/2019 | $215,000 |
| 188 Pucky Huddle Rd, Bethel | 1,216 | 09/15/1997 | $27,000 |
| 259 Pucky Huddle Rd, Bethel | 1,568 | 07/29/2024 | $10 |
| 11 W Walnut St, Bethel | 676 | 10/25/1999 | $27,500 |
| 46 May Ave, Bethel | 696 | 01/12/2022 | $222,000 |
| 16 W Tusten Pl, Smallwood | 512 | 07/31/2007 | $10 |
| 355 Pucky Huddle Rd, Bethel | 1,456 | 09/18/2025 | $405,000 |
| 108 Maple Ave, Bethel | 637 | 01/31/2023 | $244,000 |
| 159 Pucky Huddle Rd, Bethel | 01/11/1993 | $65,000 |