Sullivan County  »  12720  »  W Adirondack Trl  »  26 W Adirondack Trl

26 West Adirondack Trl, Bethel, NY 12720 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 West Adirondack Trl, Bethel, NY 12720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 West Adirondack Trl, Bethel
Zip code 12720
County Sullivan
Municipality Bethel
Parcel ID 47-3-2.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 West Adirondack Trl, Bethel

Sale date 09/07/2004
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,384

Lot & Building Information for 26 West Adirondack Trl, Bethel

Building sqft 1,164
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Lot dimensions 225 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 225
Depth 100
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 26 West Adirondack Trl, Bethel

• • Improvements for 26 West Adirondack Trl, Bethel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 West Adirondack Trl, Bethel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 West Adirondack Trl, Bethel, NY 12720?

26 West Adirondack Trl, Bethel, NY 12720 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,164 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 West Adirondack Trl, Bethel, NY 12720 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $75,300, the tax amount paid for 26 West Adirondack Trl, Bethel, NY 12720 is $1,384.

When was 26 West Adirondack Trl, Bethel, NY 12720 last sold?

26 West Adirondack Trl, Bethel, NY 12720 was last sold in 12/23/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 West Adirondack Trl, Bethel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 West Adirondack Trl, Bethel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2004 $1
05/22/1999 $42,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 West Adirondack Trl, Bethel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 26 West Adirondack Trl, Bethel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2024 - D
01/30/2025 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
10/21/2024 - D
10/22/2024 - R
Deed
09/07/2004 - D
09/07/2004 - R
Deed
05/22/1999 - D
05/25/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 West Adirondack Trl, Bethel

Access detailed property tax data for 26 West Adirondack Trl, Bethel, NY 12720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,384
Market value $221,900
Assessed value $75,300

Assessment History for 26 West Adirondack Trl, Bethel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 West Adirondack Trl, Bethel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $203,500 $75,300 18.38 $1,384 -7.55%
2024 $191,600 $75,300 19.88 $1,497 -19.81%
2023 $149,702 $75,300 24.79 $1,867 -14.99%
2022 $129,800 $75,300 29.16 $2,196 -2.96%
2021 $129,800 $75,300 30.05 $2,263 -4.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 West Adirondack Trl, Bethel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 West Adirondack Trl, Bethel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.58
Kenneth L Rutherford School 3 Public 3-5 492 5.75
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 6.69
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 6.69
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 7.27

Nearest middle schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.58
Robert J Kaiser Middle School 2 Public 6-8 595 5.67
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 7.27
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 7.27
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 7.76

Nearest high schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.58
Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 5.62
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 7.27
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 7.76