35 Golf Park Road, Smallwood, NY 12778 Property Information
35 Golf Park Road, Smallwood, NY 12778 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 35 Golf Park Road, Smallwood |
| Zip code | 12778 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Bethel |
| Parcel ID | 49-9-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Golf Park Road, Smallwood
| Sale date | 09/08/2017 |
| Sale price | $262 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 35 Golf Park Road, Smallwood
| Building class | City/Town/Village Public Parks and Recreation Areas (963) |
| Acreage | 0.29 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 125 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 125 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monticello |
Other Property Data for 35 Golf Park Road, Smallwood
- • Improvements for 35 Golf Park Road, Smallwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 35 Golf Park Road, Smallwood
Assessed at $53,000, the tax amount paid for 35 Golf Park Road, Smallwood, NY 12778 is $974.
When was 35 Golf Park Road, Smallwood, NY 12778 last sold and what was the last sale price?35 Golf Park Road, Smallwood, NY 12778 was last sold in 09/08/2017 for $262.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 35 Golf Park Road, Smallwood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Golf Park Road, Smallwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 35 Golf Park Road, Smallwood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 35 Golf Park Road, Smallwood
Access detailed property tax data for 35 Golf Park Road, Smallwood, NY 12778. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $974 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $156,200 |
| Assessed value | $53,000 |
Assessment History for 35 Golf Park Road, Smallwood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Golf Park Road, Smallwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $143,200 | $53,000 | 18.38 | $974 | -7.55% |
| 2024 | $134,900 | $53,000 | 19.88 | $1,054 | -19.81% |
| 2023 | $105,368 | $53,000 | 24.79 | $1,314 | +2716.08% |
| 2022 | $2,800 | $1,600 | 29.16 | $47 | -2.96% |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $1,600 | 30.05 | $48 | -4.57% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 707 |
| Median age | 44.1 |
| Average household income | $68,127 |
| Family households | 71.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 305 |
| Owner occupied units | 60.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.32 |
| Median year structure built | 1946 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $0 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $173,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Golf Park Road, Smallwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Golf Park Road, Smallwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 35 Golf Park Road, Smallwood
Here are the neighbors for 35 Golf Park Road, Smallwood.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 70 Iroquois Trl, Smallwood | 718 | ||
| 55 Seminole Trl S, Bethel | 892 | ||
| 41 Eldridge St N, Smallwood | 1,732 | 11/30/2012 | $169,000 |
| 25 Iroquois Trl, Smallwood | 728 | 08/29/2020 | |
| 42 Seminole Trl S, Bethel | 748 | 09/09/2019 | $82,000 |
| 62 Iroquois Trl, Smallwood | 960 | 06/26/1998 | $62,900 |
| 3 Mohican Trl S, Bethel | 912 | ||
| 34 Pocahontas Trl, Smallwood | 775 | 06/13/2023 | $205,000 |
| 40 Pocahontas Trl, Smallwood | 720 | 09/14/2020 | $170,000 |
| 42 Mohawk Trl, Glen Spey | 769 | 07/20/2012 | $49,000 |
| 36 Iroquois Trl, Smallwood | 1,276 | 06/30/2023 | $265,000 |
| 50 Eldridge St N, Bethel | 1,432 | 07/10/2015 | $182,500 |
| 29 Eldridge St N, Bethel | 718 | 11/10/2023 | |
| 37 Eldridge St N, Smallwood | 1,352 | 05/10/2005 | |
| 14 Tomahawk Trl, Smallwood | 1,142 | 11/28/2007 | |