Sullivan County  »  12786  »  Moscoe Rd  »  147 Moscoe Rd

147 Moscoe Road, White Lake, NY 12786 Property Information

147 Moscoe Road, White Lake, NY 12786 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

147 Moscoe Road, White Lake, NY 12786
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 147 Moscoe Road, White Lake
Zip code 12786
County Sullivan
Municipality Bethel
Neighborhood Bethel
Parcel ID 53-1-60.12

Sales & Tax Overview for 147 Moscoe Road, White Lake

Sale date 11/04/2019
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,330

Lot & Building Information for 147 Moscoe Road, White Lake

Building sqft 2,496
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.17
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 147 Moscoe Road, White Lake

• • Improvements for 147 Moscoe Road, White Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 147 Moscoe Road, White Lake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 147 Moscoe Road, White Lake, NY 12786?

147 Moscoe Road, White Lake, NY 12786 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,496 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 147 Moscoe Road, White Lake, NY 12786 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $290,000, the tax amount paid for 147 Moscoe Road, White Lake, NY 12786 is $5,330.

When was 147 Moscoe Road, White Lake, NY 12786 last sold and what was the last sale price?

147 Moscoe Road, White Lake, NY 12786 was last sold in 11/04/2019 for $500,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 147 Moscoe Road, White Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 147 Moscoe Road, White Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2019 $500,000
06/22/2005 $485,000
12/18/2000 $26,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 147 Moscoe Road, White Lake with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 147 Moscoe Road, White Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/04/2019 - D
11/21/2019 - R
Deed
06/22/2005 - D
07/05/2005 - R
Deed
12/18/2000 - D
01/05/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 147 Moscoe Road, White Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 147 Moscoe Road, White Lake, NY 12786. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,330
Market value $854,400
Assessed value $290,000

Assessment History for 147 Moscoe Road, White Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 147 Moscoe Road, White Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $783,800 $290,000 18.38 $5,330 -7.55%
2024 $737,900 $290,000 19.88 $5,765 -19.81%
2023 $576,541 $290,000 24.79 $7,189 -14.99%
2022 $500,000 $290,000 29.16 $8,456 -2.96%
2021 $500,000 $290,000 30.05 $8,715 -4.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 147 Moscoe Road, White Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 147 Moscoe Road, White Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kenneth L Rutherford School 3 Public 3-5 492 7.88
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 8.46
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 8.90
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 8.90
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 9.85

Nearest middle schools

Robert J Kaiser Middle School 2 Public 6-8 595 7.74
Eldred Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 230 7.80
Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington 6 Public 7-12 477 8.02
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 8.46
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 9.85

Nearest high schools

Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 7.72
Eldred Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 230 7.80