Sullivan County  »  12786  »  Oxford Dr  »  21 Oxford Dr

21 Oxford Drive, White Lake, NY 12786 Property Information

21 Oxford Drive, White Lake, NY 12786 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Oxford Drive, White Lake, NY 12786
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Oxford Drive, White Lake
Zip code 12786
County Sullivan
Municipality Bethel
Neighborhood Bethel
Parcel ID 53-1-79

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Oxford Drive, White Lake

Sale date 04/11/2025
Sale price $2
Arm's length
Property tax $2,665

Lot & Building Information for 21 Oxford Drive, White Lake

Building sqft 2,311
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.34
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 21 Oxford Drive, White Lake

• • Improvements for 21 Oxford Drive, White Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Oxford Drive, White Lake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Oxford Drive, White Lake, NY 12786?

21 Oxford Drive, White Lake, NY 12786 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,311 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Oxford Drive, White Lake, NY 12786 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $145,000, the tax amount paid for 21 Oxford Drive, White Lake, NY 12786 is $2,665.

When was 21 Oxford Drive, White Lake, NY 12786 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Oxford Drive, White Lake, NY 12786 was last sold in 04/11/2025 for $2.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Oxford Drive, White Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Oxford Drive, White Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2025 $2
04/16/2009 $205,000
11/21/2008 $418,661
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Oxford Drive, White Lake with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Oxford Drive, White Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/11/2025 - D
07/03/2025 - R
Deed
10/23/2018 - D
03/11/2019 - R
Deed
04/16/2009 - D
04/24/2009 - R
Deed
11/21/2008 - D
12/26/2008 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
11/01/2006 - D
11/13/2006 - R
Deed
09/19/2005 - D
09/22/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Oxford Drive, White Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Oxford Drive, White Lake, NY 12786. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,665
Market value $427,200
Assessed value $145,000

Assessment History for 21 Oxford Drive, White Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Oxford Drive, White Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $391,900 $145,000 18.38 $2,665 -7.55%
2024 $369,000 $145,000 19.88 $2,883 -19.81%
2023 $288,270 $145,000 24.79 $3,595 -14.99%
2022 $250,000 $145,000 29.16 $4,228 -2.96%
2021 $250,000 $145,000 30.05 $4,357 -4.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Oxford Drive, White Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Oxford Drive, White Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kenneth L Rutherford School 3 Public 3-5 492 8.50
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 8.63
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 9.50
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 9.50
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 9.94

Nearest middle schools

Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington 6 Public 7-12 477 7.23
Eldred Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 230 8.24
Robert J Kaiser Middle School 2 Public 6-8 595 8.37
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 8.63

Nearest high schools

Eldred Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 230 8.24
Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 8.35
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 8.63