36 Twin Ponds Drive, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information
36 Twin Ponds Drive, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 36 Twin Ponds Drive, Roscoe |
| Zip code | 12776 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Callicoon |
| Neighborhood | Jeffersonville |
| Parcel ID | 1-1-13.8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Twin Ponds Drive, Roscoe
| Sale date | 04/14/1995 |
| Sale price | $74,250 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,273 |
Lot & Building Information for 36 Twin Ponds Drive, Roscoe
| Building sqft | 2,082 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 37.52 |
| Year built | 2013 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district |
Other Property Data for 36 Twin Ponds Drive, Roscoe
- • Improvements for 36 Twin Ponds Drive, Roscoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 36 Twin Ponds Drive, Roscoe
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 36 Twin Ponds Drive, Roscoe, NY 12776 has a total of 2,082 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 36 Twin Ponds Drive, Roscoe, NY 12776?36 Twin Ponds Drive, Roscoe, NY 12776 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $545,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 36 Twin Ponds Drive, Roscoe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Twin Ponds Drive, Roscoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/1995 | $74,250 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 36 Twin Ponds Drive, Roscoe
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 36 Twin Ponds Drive, Roscoe
Access detailed property tax data for 36 Twin Ponds Drive, Roscoe, NY 12776. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $1,570 |
| Current property tax | $1,273 |
| Market value | $545,500 |
| Assessed value | $180,000 |
Assessment History for 36 Twin Ponds Drive, Roscoe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Twin Ponds Drive, Roscoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529,400 | $180,000 | 17.83 | $3,209 | -6.55% |
| 2024 | $471,200 | $180,000 | 19.08 | $3,434 | -20.76% |
| 2023 | $405,405 | $180,000 | 24.08 | $4,334 | -16.24% |
| 2022 | $315,236 | $180,000 | 28.75 | $5,175 | -2.84% |
| 2021 | $294,100 | $180,000 | 29.59 | $5,326 | -2.44% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 2,073 |
| Median age | 56.4 |
| Average household income | $108,667 |
| Family households | 69.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 836 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.4% |
| People per household (average) | 2.36 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $382,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $169,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Twin Ponds Drive, Roscoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Twin Ponds Drive, Roscoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 36 Twin Ponds Drive, Roscoe
Here are the neighbors for 36 Twin Ponds Drive, Roscoe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 349 Klinger Rd, Roscoe | 1,144 | 04/15/2022 | $651,000 |
| 254 Klinger Rd, Roscoe | 1,218 | 05/04/2021 | $10 |
| 687 Gulf Rd, Roscoe | 05/10/2011 | $1 | |
| 543 Dutch Hill Rd, Roscoe | 1,016 | 04/07/2019 | |
| 256 Huber Rd, Livingston Manor | 1,152 | 02/13/2025 | $219,000 |
| 381 Dutch Hill Rd, Roscoe | 1,158 | 08/17/2005 | $275,000 |
| 394 Klinger Rd, Roscoe | 1,753 | 11/20/2018 | $248,920 |