Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Shandelee Rd  »  408 Shandelee Rd

408 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

408 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 408 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Callicoon
Neighborhood Jeffersonville
Parcel ID 4-1-11.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 408 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor

Sale date 10/06/2016
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,744

Lot & Building Information for 408 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 792
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 131.86
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type None
Story height
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district

Other Property Data for 408 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 408 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 408 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor

How many sq. ft. does 408 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 408 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 792 square feet and a current price per square foot of $757.

What is the year built & the current market value of 408 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

408 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $606,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 408 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 408 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2016 $600,000
06/10/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 408 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 408 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/06/2016 - D
10/14/2016 - R
Deed
06/10/2005 - D
08/11/2005 - R
Deed
06/10/2005 - D
08/11/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 408 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 408 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,744
Market value $606,100
Assessed value $200,000

Assessment History for 408 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 408 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $588,200 $200,000 19.43 $3,886 -10.17%
2024 $523,600 $200,000 21.63 $4,326 -14.54%
2023 $450,450 $200,000 25.31 $5,062 -14.78%
2022 $350,263 $200,000 29.7 $5,940 -3.54%
2021 $326,800 $200,000 30.79 $6,158 -3.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 408 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 408 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 408 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 408 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Back Shandelee Rd, Livingston Manor 1,629 02/14/2000
10 Center Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 1,207 08/16/2017 $140,000
8 Church Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 1,457 05/20/2019 $150,000
14 Church Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 1,170 11/26/2019 $95,000
21 Shandelee Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 1,650
71 Back Shandelee Rd, Livingston Manor 1,175
36 Back Shandelee Rd, Livingston Manor 2,007 10/17/2005 $95,000
406 Shandelee Rd, Livingston Manor 3,040 12/01/2020 $1,380,000