Sullivan County  »  12724  »  Keller Rd  »  173 Keller Rd

173 Keller Road, Callicoon Center, NY 12724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

173 Keller Road, Callicoon Center, NY 12724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 173 Keller Road, Callicoon Center
Zip code 12724
County Sullivan
Municipality Callicoon
Neighborhood Jeffersonville
Parcel ID 8-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 173 Keller Road, Callicoon Center

Current property tax $1,091

Lot & Building Information for 173 Keller Road, Callicoon Center

Building sqft 996
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.08
Year built 1945
Stories 2
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district West Sullivan

Other Property Data for 173 Keller Road, Callicoon Center

• • Improvements for 173 Keller Road, Callicoon Center , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 173 Keller Road, Callicoon Center

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 173 Keller Road, Callicoon Center, NY 12724?

173 Keller Road, Callicoon Center, NY 12724 was built in 1945 and has a total of 996 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 173 Keller Road, Callicoon Center, NY 12724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $77,500, the tax amount paid for 173 Keller Road, Callicoon Center, NY 12724 is $1,264.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 173 Keller Road, Callicoon Center

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 173 Keller Road, Callicoon Center, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 173 Keller Road, Callicoon Center

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 173 Keller Road, Callicoon Center

Access detailed property tax data for 173 Keller Road, Callicoon Center, NY 12724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,264
Current property tax $1,091
Market value $234,800
Assessed value $77,500

Assessment History for 173 Keller Road, Callicoon Center

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 173 Keller Road, Callicoon Center, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $227,900 $77,500 16.31 $1,264 -12.03%
2024 $202,900 $77,500 18.54 $1,437 -15.84%
2023 $174,550 $77,500 22.03 $1,707 -18.01%
2022 $135,727 $77,500 26.87 $2,082 -4.10%
2021 $126,600 $77,500 28.02 $2,172 -4.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 173 Keller Road, Callicoon Center, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 173 Keller Road, Callicoon Center to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 5.05
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 5.05
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 5.75
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 5.75
Livingston Manor Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 227 6.21

Nearest middle schools

Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 5.05
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 6.21
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 7.56
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 7.56
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 9.99

Nearest high schools

Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 5.05
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 6.21
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 7.56