Sullivan County  »  12791  »  Stump Pond Rd  »  89 Stump Pond Rd

89 Stump Pond Road, Youngsville, NY 12791 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

89 Stump Pond Road, Youngsville, NY 12791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 89 Stump Pond Road, Youngsville
Zip code 12791
County Sullivan
Municipality Callicoon
Neighborhood Jeffersonville
Parcel ID 13-1-41.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 89 Stump Pond Road, Youngsville

Sale date 12/27/2019
Sale price $130,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,390

Lot & Building Information for 89 Stump Pond Road, Youngsville

Building sqft 1,984
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 57.52
Year built 2012
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district West Sullivan

Other Property Data for 89 Stump Pond Road, Youngsville

• • Improvements for 89 Stump Pond Road, Youngsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 89 Stump Pond Road, Youngsville

How many sq. ft. does 89 Stump Pond Road, Youngsville, NY 12791 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 89 Stump Pond Road, Youngsville, NY 12791 has a total of 1,984 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.

What is the year built & the current market value of 89 Stump Pond Road, Youngsville, NY 12791?

89 Stump Pond Road, Youngsville, NY 12791 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $539,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 89 Stump Pond Road, Youngsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89 Stump Pond Road, Youngsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2019 $130,500
10/10/2000 $116,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 89 Stump Pond Road, Youngsville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 89 Stump Pond Road, Youngsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/27/2019 - D
01/07/2020 - R
Deed
10/10/2000 - D
11/22/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 89 Stump Pond Road, Youngsville

Access detailed property tax data for 89 Stump Pond Road, Youngsville, NY 12791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,903
Current property tax $2,390
Market value $539,400
Assessed value $178,000

Assessment History for 89 Stump Pond Road, Youngsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89 Stump Pond Road, Youngsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $523,500 $178,000 16.31 $2,903 -12.03%
2024 $466,000 $178,000 18.54 $3,300 -15.84%
2023 $400,901 $178,000 22.03 $3,921 -18.01%
2022 $311,734 $178,000 26.87 $4,783 -4.10%
2021 $290,900 $178,000 28.02 $4,988 -32.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 763
Median age 55.3
Average household income $80,252
Family households 34.2%
Occupied housing units 363
Owner occupied units 74.9%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1941
Median value for units with a mortgage $176,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $214,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 89 Stump Pond Road, Youngsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 89 Stump Pond Road, Youngsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 89 Stump Pond Road, Youngsville

Here are the neighbors for 89 Stump Pond Road, Youngsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
135 Leins Rd, Callicoon Center 1,693 09/02/1998 $1
612 N Branch Callicoon Center Rd, Callicoon Center 1,383 09/12/2013 $150,500
735 N Branch Callicoon Center Rd, Callicoon Center 1,943 02/10/2020 $190,000
214 Mauer Rd, Callicoon Center 2,200 08/08/2023
47 Hust Rd, Callicoon Center 1,878 08/13/2010 $350,000
1592 Shandelee Rd, Livingston Manor 1,277 04/19/2019