Sullivan County  »  12724  »  Anawanda Lake Rd  »  11 Anawanda Lake Rd

11 Anawanda Lake Road, Callicoon Center, NY 12724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Anawanda Lake Road, Callicoon Center, NY 12724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Anawanda Lake Road, Callicoon Center
Zip code 12724
County Sullivan
Municipality Callicoon
Neighborhood Calicoon Center
Parcel ID 15-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Anawanda Lake Road, Callicoon Center

Sale date 12/05/2016
Sale price $139,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,305

Lot & Building Information for 11 Anawanda Lake Road, Callicoon Center

Building sqft 1,637
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.54
Lot dimensions 162 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 162
Depth 160
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Anawanda Lake Road, Callicoon Center

• • Improvements for 11 Anawanda Lake Road, Callicoon Center , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Anawanda Lake Road, Callicoon Center

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Anawanda Lake Road, Callicoon Center, NY 12724?

11 Anawanda Lake Road, Callicoon Center, NY 12724 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,637 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Anawanda Lake Road, Callicoon Center, NY 12724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $80,000, the tax amount paid for 11 Anawanda Lake Road, Callicoon Center, NY 12724 is $1,304.

When was 11 Anawanda Lake Road, Callicoon Center, NY 12724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Anawanda Lake Road, Callicoon Center, NY 12724 was last sold in 12/05/2016 for $139,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Anawanda Lake Road, Callicoon Center

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Anawanda Lake Road, Callicoon Center, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2016 $139,000
10/26/2005 $175,000
02/07/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Anawanda Lake Road, Callicoon Center with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Anawanda Lake Road, Callicoon Center

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/05/2016 - D
12/08/2016 - R
Deed
10/26/2005 - D
11/04/2005 - R
Deed
02/07/2003 - D
02/14/2003 - R
Deed
07/20/2001 - D
07/24/2001 - R
Deed
10/30/1997 - D
11/13/1997 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
12/13/1996 - D
12/13/1996 - R
Deed
08/03/1994 - D
08/03/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Anawanda Lake Road, Callicoon Center

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Anawanda Lake Road, Callicoon Center, NY 12724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,305
Market value $242,400
Assessed value $80,000

Assessment History for 11 Anawanda Lake Road, Callicoon Center

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Anawanda Lake Road, Callicoon Center, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $235,300 $80,000 16.31 $1,305 -12.03%
2024 $209,400 $80,000 18.54 $1,483 -15.84%
2023 $180,180 $80,000 22.03 $1,762 -18.01%
2022 $140,105 $80,000 26.87 $2,150 -4.10%
2021 $130,700 $80,000 28.02 $2,242 -4.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Anawanda Lake Road, Callicoon Center, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Anawanda Lake Road, Callicoon Center to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 4.05
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 4.05
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 6.45
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 6.76
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 6.86

Nearest middle schools

East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 6.45
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 6.76
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 6.86
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 7.66
Helion Hall-Gheez Academy NR Private 2-9 10 9.76

Nearest high schools

East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 6.45
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 6.76
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 6.86
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 7.66