Sullivan County  »  796 Callicoon Center Rd

796 Callicoon Center Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

796 Callicoon Center Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 796 Callicoon Center Road, Jeffersonville
Zip code 12748
County Sullivan
Municipality Callicoon
Neighborhood Jeffersonville
Parcel ID 16-1-6.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 796 Callicoon Center Road, Jeffersonville

Sale date 11/24/2020
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,017

Lot & Building Information for 796 Callicoon Center Road, Jeffersonville

Building sqft 1,933
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 35.399
Year built 1945
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district West Sullivan

Other Property Data for 796 Callicoon Center Road, Jeffersonville

• • Improvements for 796 Callicoon Center Road, Jeffersonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 796 Callicoon Center Road, Jeffersonville

How many sq. ft. does 796 Callicoon Center Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 796 Callicoon Center Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 has a total of 1,933 square feet and a current price per square foot of $206.

What is the year built & the current market value of 796 Callicoon Center Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748?

796 Callicoon Center Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $560,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 796 Callicoon Center Road, Jeffersonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 796 Callicoon Center Road, Jeffersonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2020 $400,000

Title Documents for 796 Callicoon Center Road, Jeffersonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/24/2020 - D
12/02/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 796 Callicoon Center Road, Jeffersonville

Access detailed property tax data for 796 Callicoon Center Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,017
Market value $560,600
Assessed value $185,000

Assessment History for 796 Callicoon Center Road, Jeffersonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 796 Callicoon Center Road, Jeffersonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $544,100 $185,000 16.31 $3,017 -12.03%
2024 $484,300 $185,000 18.54 $3,430 -15.84%
2023 $416,667 $185,000 22.03 $4,076 -18.01%
2022 $323,993 $185,000 26.87 $4,971 -4.36%
2021 $303,100 $185,500 28.02 $5,198 -4.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,518
Median age 45.9
Average household income $126,640
Family households 59.6%
Occupied housing units 643