Sullivan County  »  138 Boband Rd

138 Boband Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

138 Boband Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 138 Boband Road, Jeffersonville
Zip code 12748
County Sullivan
Municipality Callicoon
Neighborhood Youngsville
Parcel ID 18-1-99.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 138 Boband Road, Jeffersonville

Sale date 12/21/2021
Sale price $925,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,648

Lot & Building Information for 138 Boband Road, Jeffersonville

Building sqft 1,632
Total sqft 2,280
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 23.29
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 138 Boband Road, Jeffersonville

• • Improvements for 138 Boband Road, Jeffersonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 138 Boband Road, Jeffersonville

How many sq. ft. does 138 Boband Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 138 Boband Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 has a total of 1,632 square feet and a current price per square foot of $566.

What is the year built & the current market value of 138 Boband Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748?

138 Boband Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $863,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 138 Boband Road, Jeffersonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 138 Boband Road, Jeffersonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2021 $925,000
10/14/2015 $1
05/05/2006 $999,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 138 Boband Road, Jeffersonville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 138 Boband Road, Jeffersonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/21/2021 - D
12/22/2021 - R
Deed
10/14/2015 - D
11/16/2015 - R
Deed
05/05/2006 - D
06/19/2006 - R
Deed
05/05/2006 - D
06/19/2006 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
12/23/1997 - D
12/23/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 138 Boband Road, Jeffersonville

Access detailed property tax data for 138 Boband Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,648
Market value $863,600
Assessed value $285,000

Assessment History for 138 Boband Road, Jeffersonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 138 Boband Road, Jeffersonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $838,200 $285,000 16.31 $4,648 -12.03%
2024 $746,100 $285,000 18.54 $5,284 -15.84%
2023 $641,892 $285,000 22.03 $6,279 -18.01%
2022 $499,124 $285,000 26.87 $7,658 -4.10%
2021 $465,700 $285,000 28.02 $7,986 -4.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,518
Median age 45.9
Average household income $126,640
Family households 59.6%
Occupied housing units 643
Owner occupied units 85.7%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $301,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 138 Boband Road, Jeffersonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 138 Boband Road, Jeffersonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 138 Boband Road, Jeffersonville

Here are the neighbors for 138 Boband Road, Jeffersonville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
148 Boband Rd, Jeffersonville 10/09/2018
1819 Shandelee Rd, Youngsville 2,002 06/03/2021 $145,000
283 E Hill Rd, Jeffersonville 1,344 08/31/2017 $277,500
1757 Shandelee Rd, Youngsville 2,392
4195 Route 52, Youngsville 2,152
1780 Shandelee Rd, Youngsville 1,508
253 E Hill Rd, Jeffersonville 2,688 04/06/2022 $305,000
1772 Shandelee Rd, Youngsville 1,400
1760 Shandelee Rd, Youngsville 1,438
1822 Shandelee Rd, Youngsville 8,488 04/15/2003 $1