Sullivan County  »  12766  »  Sommers Rd  »  105 Sommers Rd

105 Sommers Road, North Branch, NY 12766 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Sommers Road, North Branch, NY 12766
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Sommers Road, North Branch
Zip code 12766
County Sullivan
Municipality Callicoon
Neighborhood North Branch
Parcel ID 25-1-23.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Sommers Road, North Branch

Sale date 06/20/2012
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,622

Lot & Building Information for 105 Sommers Road, North Branch

Building sqft 2,948
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 33
Year built 2012
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 105 Sommers Road, North Branch

• • Improvements for 105 Sommers Road, North Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Sommers Road, North Branch

How many sq. ft. does 105 Sommers Road, North Branch, NY 12766 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 105 Sommers Road, North Branch, NY 12766 has a total of 2,948 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 105 Sommers Road, North Branch, NY 12766?

105 Sommers Road, North Branch, NY 12766 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $712,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Sommers Road, North Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Sommers Road, North Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2012 $160,000

Title Documents for 105 Sommers Road, North Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/20/2012 - D
07/09/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Sommers Road, North Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Sommers Road, North Branch, NY 12766. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,833
Current property tax $3,622
Market value $712,100
Assessed value $235,000

Assessment History for 105 Sommers Road, North Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Sommers Road, North Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $691,200 $235,000 16.31 $3,833 -12.03%
2024 $615,200 $235,000 18.54 $4,357 -15.84%
2023 $529,279 $235,000 22.03 $5,177 -18.01%
2022 $411,559 $235,000 26.87 $6,314 -4.10%
2021 $384,000 $235,000 28.02 $6,585 -4.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 535
Median age 52.5
Average household income $170,638
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 232
Owner occupied units 95.7%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Sommers Road, North Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Sommers Road, North Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 105 Sommers Road, North Branch

Here are the neighbors for 105 Sommers Road, North Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
858 N Branch Hortonville Rd, North Branch 1,421 12/09/2020 $179,000
838 N Branch Hortonville Rd, North Branch 1,924 09/09/2013 $225,000
880 N Branch Hortonville Rd, North Branch 2,293 11/18/2014 $1
20 N Branch Callicoon Center Rd, North Branch 5,600 12/16/1994 $2,900
21 Sommers Rd, North Branch 1,368 08/16/2000 $1
842 N Branch Hortonville Rd, North Branch 1,724 11/23/2011 $26,000
10 N Branch Callicoon Center Rd, North Branch 3,837 11/20/2012 $1