Sullivan County  »  12766  »  Trading Post Rd  »  13 Trading Post Rd

13 Trading Post Road, North Branch, NY 12766 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Trading Post Road, North Branch, NY 12766
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Trading Post Road, North Branch
Zip code 12766
County Sullivan
Municipality Callicoon
Neighborhood Jeffersonville
Parcel ID 25-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Trading Post Road, North Branch

Sale date 04/12/2004
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,672

Lot & Building Information for 13 Trading Post Road, North Branch

Building sqft 2,368
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 0.7
Lot dimensions 117 ft X 188 ft
Frontage 117
Depth 188
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 13 Trading Post Road, North Branch

• • Improvements for 13 Trading Post Road, North Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Trading Post Road, North Branch

How many sq. ft. does 13 Trading Post Road, North Branch, NY 12766 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 13 Trading Post Road, North Branch, NY 12766 has a total of 2,368 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13 Trading Post Road, North Branch, NY 12766?

13 Trading Post Road, North Branch, NY 12766 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $310,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Trading Post Road, North Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Trading Post Road, North Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2004 $140,000

Title Documents for 13 Trading Post Road, North Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/12/2004 - D
04/14/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Trading Post Road, North Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Trading Post Road, North Branch, NY 12766. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,672
Market value $310,600
Assessed value $102,500

Assessment History for 13 Trading Post Road, North Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Trading Post Road, North Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $301,500 $102,500 16.31 $1,672 -12.03%
2024 $268,300 $102,500 18.54 $1,900 -15.84%
2023 $230,856 $102,500 22.03 $2,258 -18.01%
2022 $179,510 $102,500 26.87 $2,754 -4.10%
2021 $167,500 $102,500 28.02 $2,872 -4.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 535
Median age 52.5
Average household income $170,638
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 232
Owner occupied units 95.7%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Trading Post Road, North Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Trading Post Road, North Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13 Trading Post Road, North Branch

Here are the neighbors for 13 Trading Post Road, North Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
135 Stewart Rd, North Branch 1,668 12/15/2023
71 Poley Rd, North Branch 1,232
11 Trading Post Rd, North Branch 1,256 06/10/2024 $239,360
191 N Branch Callicoon Center Rd, North Branch 1,440 01/21/2021 $142,500
28 Sommers Rd, North Branch 1,952 03/13/1997 $166,000
217 N Branch Callicoon Center Rd, North Branch 2,385 12/17/2021
28 Poley Rd, North Branch 1,716 08/16/2006 $1
6 Poley Rd, North Branch 1,334