Sullivan County  »  12766  »  Jeffersonville North Branch Rd  »  591 Jeffersonville North Branch Rd

591 Jeffersonville North Branch Road, North Branch, NY 12766 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

591 Jeffersonville North Branch Road, North Branch, NY 12766
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 591 Jeffersonville North Branch Road, North Branch
Zip code 12766
County Sullivan
Municipality Callicoon
Neighborhood Jeffersonville
Parcel ID 27-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 591 Jeffersonville North Branch Road, North Branch

Sale date 12/22/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,566

Lot & Building Information for 591 Jeffersonville North Branch Road, North Branch

Building sqft 1,612
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.57
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 591 Jeffersonville North Branch Road, North Branch

• • Improvements for 591 Jeffersonville North Branch Road, North Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 591 Jeffersonville North Branch Road, North Branch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 591 Jeffersonville North Branch Road, North Branch, NY 12766?

591 Jeffersonville North Branch Road, North Branch, NY 12766 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,612 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 591 Jeffersonville North Branch Road, North Branch, NY 12766 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $96,000, the tax amount paid for 591 Jeffersonville North Branch Road, North Branch, NY 12766 is $1,565.

When was 591 Jeffersonville North Branch Road, North Branch, NY 12766 last sold and what was the last sale price?

591 Jeffersonville North Branch Road, North Branch, NY 12766 was last sold in 12/22/2006 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 591 Jeffersonville North Branch Road, North Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 591 Jeffersonville North Branch Road, North Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2006 $1

Title Documents for 591 Jeffersonville North Branch Road, North Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2006 - D
12/26/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 591 Jeffersonville North Branch Road, North Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 591 Jeffersonville North Branch Road, North Branch, NY 12766. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,566
Market value $290,900
Assessed value $96,000

Assessment History for 591 Jeffersonville North Branch Road, North Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 591 Jeffersonville North Branch Road, North Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $282,400 $96,000 16.31 $1,566 -12.03%
2024 $251,300 $96,000 18.54 $1,780 -15.84%
2023 $216,216 $96,000 22.03 $2,115 -18.01%
2022 $168,126 $96,000 26.87 $2,580 -4.10%
2021 $156,900 $96,000 28.02 $2,690 -4.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 591 Jeffersonville North Branch Road, North Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 591 Jeffersonville North Branch Road, North Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 2.07
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 2.07
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 5.49
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 6.35
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 8.56

Nearest middle schools

East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 5.49
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 6.35
Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington 6 Public 7-12 477 7.73
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 8.56
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 9.14

Nearest high schools

East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 5.49
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 6.35