Sullivan County  »  19 Hufff Rd

19 Hufff Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Hufff Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Hufff Road, Jeffersonville
Zip code 12748
County Sullivan
Municipality Callicoon
Neighborhood Jeffersonville
Parcel ID 29-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Hufff Road, Jeffersonville

Sale date 03/22/2012
Sale price $65,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,631

Lot & Building Information for 19 Hufff Road, Jeffersonville

Building sqft 1,232
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 28.1
Year built 2015
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 19 Hufff Road, Jeffersonville

• • Improvements for 19 Hufff Road, Jeffersonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Hufff Road, Jeffersonville

How many sq. ft. does 19 Hufff Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 19 Hufff Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 has a total of 1,232 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19 Hufff Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748?

19 Hufff Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $303,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Hufff Road, Jeffersonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Hufff Road, Jeffersonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2012 $65,000
07/11/2002 $42,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Hufff Road, Jeffersonville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 Hufff Road, Jeffersonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/22/2012 - D
04/03/2012 - R
Deed
07/11/2002 - D
07/18/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Hufff Road, Jeffersonville

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Hufff Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,631
Market value $303,000
Assessed value $100,000

Assessment History for 19 Hufff Road, Jeffersonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Hufff Road, Jeffersonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $294,100 $100,000 16.31 $1,631 -12.03%
2024 $261,800 $100,000 18.54 $1,854 -15.84%
2023 $225,225 $100,000 22.03 $2,203 -18.01%
2022 $175,131 $100,000 26.87 $2,687 -4.10%
2021 $163,400 $100,000 28.02 $2,802 -4.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,518
Median age 45.9
Average household income $126,640
Family households 59.6%
Occupied housing units 643
Owner occupied units 85.7%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $301,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Hufff Road, Jeffersonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Hufff Road, Jeffersonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 Hufff Road, Jeffersonville

Here are the neighbors for 19 Hufff Road, Jeffersonville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Route 52, Jeffersonville 1,740 10/28/2016 $1
4522 Route 52, Jeffersonville 06/22/2007 $80,000
4532 Route 52, Jeffersonville 03/19/2018 $25,000
13 Route 52, Jeffersonville 09/25/2007 $2,500
4681 Route 52, Jeffersonville 1,376 12/28/2017
25 Harriette Ln, Jeffersonville 10/21/2021 $180,000
37 Route 52, Jeffersonville 1,304 02/05/2000 $107,500
4556 Route 52, Jeffersonville 1,420 01/24/2018 $201,000
26 Meadow Brook Ln, Roscoe 2,352 03/22/2025 $500,000