Sullivan County  »  12791  »  Eagin Rd  »  33 Eagin Rd

33 Eagin Road, Youngsville, NY 12791 Property Information

33 Eagin Road, Youngsville, NY 12791 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Eagin Road, Youngsville, NY 12791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Eagin Road, Youngsville
Zip code 12791
County Sullivan
Municipality Callicoon
Neighborhood Youngsville
Parcel ID 18-1-48.14

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Eagin Road, Youngsville

Sale date 10/15/2012
Sale price $110,000
Arm's length
Property tax $661

Lot & Building Information for 33 Eagin Road, Youngsville

Building class Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312)
Acreage 13.79
Water supply Private
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 33 Eagin Road, Youngsville

• • Improvements for 33 Eagin Road, Youngsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Eagin Road, Youngsville

What is the assessed value of 33 Eagin Road, Youngsville, NY 12791 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $40,500, the tax amount paid for 33 Eagin Road, Youngsville, NY 12791 is $660.

When was 33 Eagin Road, Youngsville, NY 12791 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Eagin Road, Youngsville, NY 12791 was last sold in 10/15/2012 for $110,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Eagin Road, Youngsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Eagin Road, Youngsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2012 $110,000
01/16/2012 $1
01/22/2003 $25,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Eagin Road, Youngsville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Eagin Road, Youngsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/15/2012 - D
10/18/2012 - R
Deed
01/16/2012 - D
02/15/2012 - R
Deed
01/22/2003 - D
01/22/2003 - R
Deed
01/16/1997 - D
01/16/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Eagin Road, Youngsville

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Eagin Road, Youngsville, NY 12791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $661
Market value $122,700
Assessed value $40,500

Assessment History for 33 Eagin Road, Youngsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Eagin Road, Youngsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $119,100 $40,500 16.31 $661 -12.03%
2024 $106,000 $40,500 18.54 $751 -15.84%
2023 $91,216 $40,500 22.03 $892 -18.01%
2022 $70,928 $40,500 26.87 $1,088 -4.10%
2021 $66,200 $40,500 28.02 $1,135 -4.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Eagin Road, Youngsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Eagin Road, Youngsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 2.64
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 2.64
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 7.59
Livingston Manor Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 227 7.75

Nearest middle schools

Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 7.59
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 7.75
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 8.09
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 8.70
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 8.89

Nearest high schools

Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 7.67
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 7.75
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 8.09