Sullivan County  »  12766  »  Hust Rd  »  106-114 Hust Rd

106-114 Hust Road, North Branch, NY 12766 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106-114 Hust Road, North Branch, NY 12766
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106-114 Hust Road, North Branch
Zip code 12766
County Sullivan
Municipality Callicoon
Neighborhood Jeffersonville
Parcel ID 20-1-7.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 106-114 Hust Road, North Branch

Sale date 01/07/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,721

Lot & Building Information for 106-114 Hust Road, North Branch

Building sqft 1,568
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 42.82
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district West Sullivan

Other Property Data for 106-114 Hust Road, North Branch

• • Improvements for 106-114 Hust Road, North Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106-114 Hust Road, North Branch

How many square feet does 106-114 Hust Road, North Branch, NY 12766 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 106-114 Hust Road, North Branch, NY 12766 has a total of 1,568 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 106-114 Hust Road, North Branch, NY 12766?

106-114 Hust Road, North Branch, NY 12766 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $530,303.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106-114 Hust Road, North Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106-114 Hust Road, North Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2011 $1

Title Documents for 106-114 Hust Road, North Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/08/2024 - D
07/11/2024 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
01/07/2011 - D
03/16/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106-114 Hust Road, North Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 106-114 Hust Road, North Branch, NY 12766. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,854
Current property tax $1,721
Market value $530,303
Assessed value $175,000

Assessment History for 106-114 Hust Road, North Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106-114 Hust Road, North Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $588,200 $200,000 16.31 $3,262 -12.03%
2024 $523,600 $200,000 18.54 $3,708 -15.84%
2023 $450,450 $200,000 22.03 $4,406 -18.01%
2022 $350,263 $200,000 26.87 $5,374 -4.10%
2021 $326,800 $200,000 28.02 $5,604 -4.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 535
Median age 52.5
Average household income $170,638
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 232
Owner occupied units 95.7%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106-114 Hust Road, North Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106-114 Hust Road, North Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 106-114 Hust Road, North Branch

Here are the neighbors for 106-114 Hust Road, North Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
94 Hust Rd, North Branch 1,813 10/26/2018 $260,000
63 Hust Rd, North Branch 05/01/2003 $1
194 Dyker Rd, North Branch 1,866 09/17/2010 $1
3977 Route 52, Youngsville 2,400 07/29/1998 $45,000
458 N Branch Callicoon Center Rd, North Branch 2,152 03/05/2021 $390,000
283 N Branch Callicoon Center Rd, North Branch 1,638 04/01/2002 $170,000
173 Hust Rd, Jeffersonville 05/17/2019 $50,000
220 Dyker Rd, North Branch 1,352 03/23/2021 $276,040
244 Dyker Rd, North Branch 02/10/2025