Sullivan County  »  12726  »  New Turnpike A Rd  »  213 New Turnpike A Rd

213 New Turnpike A Road, Cochecton, NY 12726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

213 New Turnpike A Road, Cochecton, NY 12726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 213 New Turnpike A Road, Cochecton
Zip code 12726
County Sullivan
Municipality Cochecton
Neighborhood Cochecton
Parcel ID 1-1-22.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 213 New Turnpike A Road, Cochecton

Sale date 07/29/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $751

Lot & Building Information for 213 New Turnpike A Road, Cochecton

Building class Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312)
Acreage 11.58
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 213 New Turnpike A Road, Cochecton

• • Improvements for 213 New Turnpike A Road, Cochecton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 213 New Turnpike A Road, Cochecton

What is the assessed value of 213 New Turnpike A Road, Cochecton, NY 12726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $47,450, the tax amount paid for 213 New Turnpike A Road, Cochecton, NY 12726 is $751.

When was 213 New Turnpike A Road, Cochecton, NY 12726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

213 New Turnpike A Road, Cochecton, NY 12726 was last sold in 07/29/2013 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 213 New Turnpike A Road, Cochecton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 213 New Turnpike A Road, Cochecton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2013 $1

Title Documents for 213 New Turnpike A Road, Cochecton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/29/2013 - D
07/31/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 213 New Turnpike A Road, Cochecton

Access detailed property tax data for 213 New Turnpike A Road, Cochecton, NY 12726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $751
Market value $123,568
Assessed value $47,450

Assessment History for 213 New Turnpike A Road, Cochecton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 213 New Turnpike A Road, Cochecton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $115,732 $47,450 15.83 $751 -12.64%
2024 $106,510 $47,450 18.12 $860 -17.90%
2023 $79,083 $47,450 22.07 $1,047 -14.66%
2022 $70,821 $47,450 25.86 $1,227 -5.03%
2021 $63,267 $47,450 27.23 $1,292 -2.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 213 New Turnpike A Road, Cochecton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 213 New Turnpike A Road, Cochecton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 2.14
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 2.72
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 2.72
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 6.38
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 6.38

Nearest middle schools

Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 2.14
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 2.72
Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington 6 Public 7-12 477 2.82
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 7.45
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 8.89

Nearest high schools

Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 2.14
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 7.45
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 8.89