Sullivan County  »  12726  »  Depot Rd  »  30 Depot Rd

30 Depot Road, Cochecton, NY 12726 Property Information

30 Depot Road, Cochecton, NY 12726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Depot Road, Cochecton, NY 12726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Depot Road, Cochecton
Zip code 12726
County Sullivan
Municipality Cochecton
Neighborhood Cochecton
Parcel ID 7-1-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Depot Road, Cochecton

Sale date 12/17/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,667

Lot & Building Information for 30 Depot Road, Cochecton

Building sqft 7,276
Total sqft 27,366
Building class Grain and Feed Elevators, Mixers, Sales Outlets (443)
Acreage 3.761
Buildings on lot 6
Year built 1948
Stories 3
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 30 Depot Road, Cochecton

• • Improvements for 30 Depot Road, Cochecton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Depot Road, Cochecton

How many square feet does 30 Depot Road, Cochecton, NY 12726 have?

This Grain and Feed Elevators, Mixers, Sales Outlets (443) located at 30 Depot Road, Cochecton, NY 12726 has a total of 7,276 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Depot Road, Cochecton, NY 12726?

30 Depot Road, Cochecton, NY 12726 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,100,260.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Depot Road, Cochecton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Depot Road, Cochecton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/1998 $1

Title Documents for 30 Depot Road, Cochecton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2014 - D
02/28/2014 - R
Deed
12/17/1998 - D
12/17/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Depot Road, Cochecton

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Depot Road, Cochecton, NY 12726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,767
Current property tax $12,667
Market value $2,100,260
Assessed value $806,500

Assessment History for 30 Depot Road, Cochecton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Depot Road, Cochecton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,967,073 $806,500 15.83 $12,767 -12.64%
2024 $1,810,325 $806,500 18.12 $14,614 -17.90%
2023 $1,344,167 $806,500 22.07 $17,799 -14.66%
2022 $1,203,731 $806,500 25.86 $20,856 -5.03%
2021 $1,075,333 $806,500 27.23 $21,961 -2.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,168
Median age 51.8
Average household income $110,799
Family households 54.5%
Occupied housing units 565
Owner occupied units 89.0%
Average number of people per household 2.05
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $279,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Depot Road, Cochecton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Depot Road, Cochecton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Depot Road, Cochecton

Here are the neighbors for 30 Depot Road, Cochecton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
468 County Road 114, Cochecton 10/04/2021
8247 Route 97, Cochecton 1,380 12/20/2023 $201,538
452 County Road 114, Cochecton 3,000 05/28/2012
395 Route 114, Cochecton 2,040 11/29/2002 $142,500
175 Mitchell Pond West Rd, Cochecton 2,600 07/13/2019
146 Johns Rd, Cochecton 896 05/02/2015
396 County Road 114, Cochecton 2,524
279 Brook Rd, Cochecton 1,008
414 County Road 114, Cochecton 2,420 12/18/1995 $9,480
6 Uphill Dr, Cochecton 1,295 04/08/2024
314 Mill Rd, Cochecton 2,576 10/06/2005 $10