Sullivan County  »  12752  »  Crestwood Rd  »  23 Crestwood Rd

23 Crestwood Road, Lake Huntington, NY 12752 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Crestwood Road, Lake Huntington, NY 12752
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Crestwood Road, Lake Huntington
Zip code 12752
County Sullivan
Municipality Cochecton
Neighborhood Lake Huntington
Parcel ID 10-2-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Crestwood Road, Lake Huntington

Sale date 04/25/2013
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $2,691

Lot & Building Information for 23 Crestwood Road, Lake Huntington

Building sqft 3,850
Total sqft 8,553
Building class Motel (415)
Acreage 2.213
Lot dimensions 110 ft X 21 ft
Buildings on lot 5
Frontage 110
Depth 21
Year built 1960
Year last altered 2003
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 23 Crestwood Road, Lake Huntington

• • Improvements for 23 Crestwood Road, Lake Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Crestwood Road, Lake Huntington

How many sq. ft. does 23 Crestwood Road, Lake Huntington, NY 12752 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel (415) located at 23 Crestwood Road, Lake Huntington, NY 12752 has a total of 3,850 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 23 Crestwood Road, Lake Huntington, NY 12752?

23 Crestwood Road, Lake Huntington, NY 12752 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $442,708.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Crestwood Road, Lake Huntington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Crestwood Road, Lake Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2013 $10
01/20/1997 $1
10/18/1996 $110,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23 Crestwood Road, Lake Huntington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23 Crestwood Road, Lake Huntington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/25/2013 - D
04/30/2013 - R
Deed
01/20/1997 - D
01/20/1997 - R
Deed
10/18/1996 - D
10/18/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Crestwood Road, Lake Huntington

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Crestwood Road, Lake Huntington, NY 12752. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,691
Market value $442,708
Assessed value $170,000

Assessment History for 23 Crestwood Road, Lake Huntington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Crestwood Road, Lake Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $414,634 $170,000 15.83 $2,691 -12.64%
2024 $381,594 $170,000 18.12 $3,080 -17.90%
2023 $283,333 $170,000 22.07 $3,752 -14.66%
2022 $253,731 $170,000 25.86 $4,396 -5.03%
2021 $226,667 $170,000 27.23 $4,629 -2.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 309
Median age 55.4
Average household income $96,801
Family households 40.0%
Occupied housing units 170
Owner occupied units 66.5%
Average number of people per household 1.82
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $426,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $320,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Crestwood Road, Lake Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Crestwood Road, Lake Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 23 Crestwood Road, Lake Huntington

Here are the neighbors for 23 Crestwood Road, Lake Huntington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
83 Nearing Rd, Lake Huntington 2,594 11/15/2017
153 Bernas Rd, Cochecton 1,100 11/14/2000 $16,000
39 Qualls Rd, Cochecton 2,984 05/24/2005 $290,000
2815 State Route 17B, Cochecton 1,500 07/17/2012 $20,000
6671 Route 52, Lake Huntington 1,920 10/25/2011 $120,000
61 Qualls Rd, Cochecton 12/14/2018 $350,000
495 Bernas Rd, Cochecton 1,056
47 Crestwood Rd, Lake Huntington 1,200 03/04/2025 $50,000
69 Nearing Rd, Lake Huntington 12/18/2013