Sullivan County  »  12752  »  Olsen Rd  »  54 Olsen Rd

54 Olsen Road, Lake Huntington, NY 12752 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Olsen Road, Lake Huntington, NY 12752
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Olsen Road, Lake Huntington
Zip code 12752
County Sullivan
Municipality Cochecton
Neighborhood Lake Huntington
Parcel ID 13-1-66.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Olsen Road, Lake Huntington

Sale date 06/15/2022
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,930

Lot & Building Information for 54 Olsen Road, Lake Huntington

Building sqft 1,008
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 27.94
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 54 Olsen Road, Lake Huntington

• • Improvements for 54 Olsen Road, Lake Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Olsen Road, Lake Huntington

How many sq. ft. does 54 Olsen Road, Lake Huntington, NY 12752 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 54 Olsen Road, Lake Huntington, NY 12752 has a total of 1,008 square feet and a current price per square foot of $342.

What is the year built & the current market value of 54 Olsen Road, Lake Huntington, NY 12752?

54 Olsen Road, Lake Huntington, NY 12752 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $587,760.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Olsen Road, Lake Huntington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Olsen Road, Lake Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2022 $345,000
02/11/2002 $170,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 54 Olsen Road, Lake Huntington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 54 Olsen Road, Lake Huntington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/15/2022 - D
06/22/2022 - R
Deed
02/11/2002 - D
02/15/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54 Olsen Road, Lake Huntington

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Olsen Road, Lake Huntington, NY 12752. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,573
Current property tax $2,930
Market value $587,760
Assessed value $225,700

Assessment History for 54 Olsen Road, Lake Huntington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Olsen Road, Lake Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $550,488 $225,700 15.83 $3,573 -39.46%
2024 $731,089 $325,700 18.12 $5,902 -17.90%
2023 $542,833 $325,700 22.07 $7,188 +71.06%
2022 $242,537 $162,500 25.86 $4,202 -5.03%
2021 $216,667 $162,500 27.23 $4,425 -2.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 309
Median age 55.4
Average household income $96,801
Family households 40.0%
Occupied housing units 170
Owner occupied units 66.5%
Average number of people per household 1.82
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $426,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $320,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Olsen Road, Lake Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Olsen Road, Lake Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 54 Olsen Road, Lake Huntington

Here are the neighbors for 54 Olsen Road, Lake Huntington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
356 County Road 114, Cochecton 1,260 05/22/2012
345 County Road 116, Cochecton 11/10/2000 $22,500
89 Rauch Rd, Lake Huntington 1,904
40 Olsen Rd, Lake Huntington 1,485
293 County Road 116, Cochecton 1,300 01/03/2011 $20,000
321 County Road 116, Cochecton 896
185 County Road 116, Cochecton 1,952 07/07/2011 $140,000
30 Smales Rd, Cochecton 05/23/2014 $12,407
36 Olsen Rd, Lake Huntington 1,568 11/02/2011 $170,000