Sullivan County  »  12726  »  Kelly Rd  »  75 Kelly Rd

75 Kelly Road, Cochecton, NY 12726 Property Information

75 Kelly Road, Cochecton, NY 12726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Kelly Road, Cochecton, NY 12726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Kelly Road, Cochecton
Zip code 12726
County Sullivan
Municipality Cochecton
Neighborhood Cochecton
Parcel ID 15-1-38.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Kelly Road, Cochecton

Sale date 12/06/2002
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,939

Lot & Building Information for 75 Kelly Road, Cochecton

Building sqft 2,193
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 27.36
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 75 Kelly Road, Cochecton

• • Improvements for 75 Kelly Road, Cochecton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Kelly Road, Cochecton

How many square feet does 75 Kelly Road, Cochecton, NY 12726 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 75 Kelly Road, Cochecton, NY 12726 has a total of 2,193 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75 Kelly Road, Cochecton, NY 12726?

75 Kelly Road, Cochecton, NY 12726 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $319,010.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Kelly Road, Cochecton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Kelly Road, Cochecton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2002 $1
12/26/1996 $90,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Kelly Road, Cochecton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 75 Kelly Road, Cochecton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/06/2002 - D
01/24/2003 - R
Deed
12/26/1996 - D
12/26/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Kelly Road, Cochecton

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Kelly Road, Cochecton, NY 12726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,939
Market value $319,010
Assessed value $122,500

Assessment History for 75 Kelly Road, Cochecton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Kelly Road, Cochecton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $298,780 $122,500 15.83 $1,939 -12.64%
2024 $274,972 $122,500 18.12 $2,220 -17.90%
2023 $204,167 $122,500 22.07 $2,704 -14.66%
2022 $182,836 $122,500 25.86 $3,168 -5.03%
2021 $163,333 $122,500 27.23 $3,336 -2.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,168
Median age 51.8
Average household income $110,799
Family households 54.5%
Occupied housing units 565
Owner occupied units 89.0%
Average number of people per household 2.05
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $279,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Kelly Road, Cochecton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Kelly Road, Cochecton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 Kelly Road, Cochecton

Here are the neighbors for 75 Kelly Road, Cochecton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
65 Nearing Rd, Lake Huntington 1,914 04/01/2004 $357,500
6641 Route 52, Cochecton 4,032 10/21/2016 $249,000
43 Kelly Rd, Cochecton 4,593 07/12/2021 $720,000
89 Pinewood Rd, Cochecton 3,570 07/28/2011
147 Pinewood Rd, Cochecton 1,736 12/23/2021
20 Nearing Rd, Lake Huntington 01/29/2013 $1
135-137 Devils Rd, Cochecton 768
151 Kelly Rd, Cochecton 1,379 10/16/2015 $185,000
6636 Ny52, Lake Huntington 17,000