15 Long Road, Cochecton, NY 12726 Property Information
15 Long Road, Cochecton, NY 12726 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 Long Road, Cochecton |
| Zip code | 12726 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Cochecton |
| Neighborhood | Cochecton |
| Parcel ID | 12-1-36.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Long Road, Cochecton
| Sale date | 04/05/1995 |
| Sale price | $75,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,381 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Long Road, Cochecton
| Building sqft | 2,208 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 9.35 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | West Sullivan |
Other Property Data for 15 Long Road, Cochecton
- • Improvements for 15 Long Road, Cochecton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Long Road, Cochecton
15 Long Road, Cochecton, NY 12726 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,208 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 15 Long Road, Cochecton, NY 12726 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $150,400, the tax amount paid for 15 Long Road, Cochecton, NY 12726 is $2,380.
When was 15 Long Road, Cochecton, NY 12726 last sold and what was the last sale price?15 Long Road, Cochecton, NY 12726 was last sold in 04/05/1995 for $75,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Long Road, Cochecton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Long Road, Cochecton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 15 Long Road, Cochecton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15 Long Road, Cochecton
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Long Road, Cochecton, NY 12726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,381 |
| Market value | $391,667 |
| Assessed value | $150,400 |
Assessment History for 15 Long Road, Cochecton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Long Road, Cochecton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $366,829 | $150,400 | 15.83 | $2,381 | -12.64% |
| 2024 | $337,598 | $150,400 | 18.12 | $2,725 | -17.90% |
| 2023 | $250,667 | $150,400 | 22.07 | $3,319 | -14.66% |
| 2022 | $224,478 | $150,400 | 25.86 | $3,889 | -5.03% |
| 2021 | $200,533 | $150,400 | 27.23 | $4,095 | -2.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Long Road, Cochecton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Long Road, Cochecton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damascus Christian Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 2.07 | |
| Damascus Area School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 275 | 2.21 |
| Sullivan West Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 571 | 8.39 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damascus Christian Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 2.07 | |
| Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 477 | 2.54 |
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 0 | 9.73 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|