Sullivan County  »  140 Tyler Rd

140 Tyler Road, Narrowsburg, NY 12764 Property Information

140 Tyler Road, Narrowsburg, NY 12764 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

140 Tyler Road, Narrowsburg, NY 12764
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 140 Tyler Road, Narrowsburg
Zip code 12764
County Sullivan
Municipality Cochecton
Neighborhood Cochecton Center
Parcel ID 20-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 140 Tyler Road, Narrowsburg

Current property tax $3,216

Lot & Building Information for 140 Tyler Road, Narrowsburg

Building sqft 1,916
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 30
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 140 Tyler Road, Narrowsburg

• • Improvements for 140 Tyler Road, Narrowsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 140 Tyler Road, Narrowsburg

How many square feet does 140 Tyler Road, Narrowsburg, NY 12764 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 140 Tyler Road, Narrowsburg, NY 12764 has a total of 1,916 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 140 Tyler Road, Narrowsburg, NY 12764?

140 Tyler Road, Narrowsburg, NY 12764 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $696,615.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 140 Tyler Road, Narrowsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 140 Tyler Road, Narrowsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 140 Tyler Road, Narrowsburg

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 140 Tyler Road, Narrowsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 140 Tyler Road, Narrowsburg, NY 12764. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,235
Current property tax $3,216
Market value $696,615
Assessed value $267,500

Assessment History for 140 Tyler Road, Narrowsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 140 Tyler Road, Narrowsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $652,439 $267,500 15.83 $4,235 -12.64%
2024 $600,449 $267,500 18.12 $4,847 -17.90%
2023 $445,833 $267,500 22.07 $5,904 -14.66%
2022 $399,254 $267,500 25.86 $6,918 -5.03%
2021 $356,667 $267,500 27.23 $7,284 -2.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,861
Median age 49.6
Average household income $112,310
Family households 59.3%
Occupied housing units 934
Owner occupied units 80.1%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $254,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $276,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 140 Tyler Road, Narrowsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 140 Tyler Road, Narrowsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 140 Tyler Road, Narrowsburg

Here are the neighbors for 140 Tyler Road, Narrowsburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7352 County Road 112, Cochecton
763 Skipperene Rd, Narrowsburg 1,545 05/06/2009 $155,000
300 Tyler Rd, Narrowsburg 2,472 07/01/2020
282 Tyler Rd, Narrowsburg 1,344 12/14/2018 $130,000
14 Walnut Crk, Lake Huntington 1,512 01/10/2020
3 Walnut Crk, Lake Huntington 2,400 02/11/2010
6679 Route 52, Lake Huntington 1,728 04/08/2024
78 Tyler Rd, Narrowsburg 844 02/03/2016 $1
6689 Route 52, Cochecton 1,860
112 Tyler Rd, Narrowsburg 1,236 04/26/2023 $1