54 Dailey Road, Cochecton, NY 12726 Property Information

54 Dailey Road, Cochecton, NY 12726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Dailey Road, Cochecton, NY 12726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Dailey Road, Cochecton

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Dailey Road, Cochecton

Sale date 02/19/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length

Lot & Building Information for 54 Dailey Road, Cochecton

Other Property Data for 54 Dailey Road, Cochecton

• • Improvements for 54 Dailey Road, Cochecton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Dailey Road, Cochecton

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Dailey Road, Cochecton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Dailey Road, Cochecton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2025 $10
05/06/2021 $125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 54 Dailey Road, Cochecton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 54 Dailey Road, Cochecton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/19/2025 - D
03/12/2025 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
07/11/2024 - D
07/26/2024 - R
Deed
05/06/2021 - D
05/26/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54 Dailey Road, Cochecton

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Dailey Road, Cochecton, NY 12726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Assessment History for 54 Dailey Road, Cochecton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Dailey Road, Cochecton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $221,951 $91,000 15.83 $1,441 -12.64%
2024 $204,265 $91,000 18.12 $1,649 -17.90%
2023 $151,667 $91,000 22.07 $2,008 -14.66%
2022 $135,821 $91,000 25.86 $2,353 -5.03%
2021 $121,333 $91,000 27.23 $2,478 -2.99%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Dailey Road, Cochecton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 54 Dailey Road, Cochecton

Here are the neighbors for 54 Dailey Road, Cochecton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
289 Skinners Falls Rd, Narrowsburg 3,080 12/31/2012 $205,000
370 Bernas Rd, Cochecton 01/24/2020 $1
360 Bernas Rd, Cochecton 2,166 12/18/2020 $415,000
28 Nobody Rd, Narrowsburg 1,338 01/27/2005 $288,000
111 Lenni Lenape Rd, Narrowsburg 1,785 06/06/1996 $98,500
127 Lenni Lenape Rd, Narrowsburg 3,024 06/30/2006 $46,500
30 Dailey Rd, Cochecton 960 10/14/2021
7355 N Y S 97, Cochecton 2,240 01/28/2020 $45,000
22 Nobody Rd, Narrowsburg 891 10/20/2020 $145,000
18 Mueller Rd, Cochecton 04/24/2007 $140,000
146 Daub Rd, Narrowsburg 2,152 05/31/2001
26 Dailey, Cochecton 05/28/2024 $150,000
707 County Road 115, Cochecton 02/05/2004 $300,000
119 Lenni Lenape Rd, Narrowsburg 975 10/12/2022 $430,000
101 Devils Rd, Lake Huntington 2,100 03/28/2024
91 Lenni Lenape Rd, Narrowsburg 1,450 03/30/2023 $159,900
162 Daub Rd, Narrowsburg 952 03/16/1997 $1
344 Skipperene Rd, Narrowsburg 2,396 06/17/2010 $450,000
87 Lenni Lenape Rd, Narrowsburg 1,494 04/14/2000 $160,000
51 Skipperene Rd, Narrowsburg 02/29/2016 $10