New York City  »  10308  »  Hylan Blvd  »  3915 Hylan Blvd

3915 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10308 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3915 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10308
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3915 Hylan Boulevard
Secondary address 3913-3915 Hylan Blvd
Neighborhood Great Kills
Zip code 10308
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 05155-0035

Sales & Tax Overview for 3915 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island

Purchase date 07/21/2021
Purchase price $880,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,190

Lot & Building Information for 3915 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island

Lot sqft 5,750
Lot dimensions 46 ft x 125 ft
Building class Two Family Frame (B2) i
Building sqft 2,960
Building dimensions 37 ft x 20 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 4
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Year built 1920
Frontage(s) Cleveland Avenue (narrow)
Hylan Boulevard (narrow)
Nearest wide street Durant Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3915 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.28 Miles
Closest fire station 0.15 Miles

Other Property Data for 3915 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3915 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10308, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3915 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10308, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 3913-3915 Hylan Blvd, Staten Island, NY 10308

About 3915 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3915 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10308?

3915 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10308 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3915 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10308 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $57,240, the tax amount paid for 3915 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10308 is $7,761. For the next year, the tax amount for 3915 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10308 is estimated at $8,190.

When was 3915 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10308 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3915 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10308 was last sold in 07/21/2021 for $880,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 3915 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3915 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10308
Find out who owns 3915 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10308.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3915 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10308
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3915 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3915 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2021 $880,000
02/02/2017 $770,000
08/17/2015 $415,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 3915 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3915 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2021 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
07/21/2021 - D
07/27/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
07/21/2021 - D
07/27/2021 - R
Deed
03/29/2021 - R Other
(Consolidation, extension, and modification agreement)
03/29/2021 - R Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
05/29/2020 - D
03/29/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
02/02/2017 - D
02/27/2017 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
02/02/2017 - D
02/27/2017 - R
Deed
08/17/2015 - D
09/04/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3915 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 3915 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10308. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,761
Estimated property tax: $8,190
Tax assessor's market value: $954,000
Assessed value: $57,240

Assessment History for 3915 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3915 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $954,000 $57,240 $39,114 19.843% $7,761 $7,761 +4.25%
2024/25 $902,000 $54,120 $37,069 20.085% $7,445 $7,445 +5.48%
2023/24 $961,000 $57,660 $35,142 20.085% $7,058 $7,058 +0.32%
2022/23 $854,000 $51,240 $34,642 20.309% $7,035 $7,035 +2.45%
2021/22 $823,000 $49,380 $34,399 19.963% $6,867 $6,867 +0.11%

Permits for 3915 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 3915 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
05/20/2022 Alteration
05/11/2022 Alteration type 2
05/18/2021 Alteration
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 3915 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Great Kills Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Kills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Great Kills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$725,000
8.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$519
9% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Nelson Av & Brower St at NE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.592
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Hylan Bl/Hillside Ter