Sullivan County  »  12723  »  Beechwoods Rd  »  568 Beechwoods Rd

568 Beechwoods Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

568 Beechwoods Road, Callicoon, NY 12723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 568 Beechwoods Road, Callicoon
Zip code 12723
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Neighborhood Callicoon
Parcel ID 5-1-36.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 568 Beechwoods Road, Callicoon

Sale date 08/24/1995
Sale price $110,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,167

Lot & Building Information for 568 Beechwoods Road, Callicoon

Building sqft 1,720
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Year built 1989
Year last altered 2006
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district West Sullivan

Other Property Data for 568 Beechwoods Road, Callicoon

• • Improvements for 568 Beechwoods Road, Callicoon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 568 Beechwoods Road, Callicoon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 568 Beechwoods Road, Callicoon, NY 12723?

568 Beechwoods Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,720 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 568 Beechwoods Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $197,200, the tax amount paid for 568 Beechwoods Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 is $3,167.

When was 568 Beechwoods Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 last sold?

568 Beechwoods Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 was last sold in 06/13/2012.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 568 Beechwoods Road, Callicoon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 568 Beechwoods Road, Callicoon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/1995 $110,000

Title Documents for 568 Beechwoods Road, Callicoon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/13/2012 - D
09/21/2012 - R
Deed
08/24/1995 - D
08/30/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 568 Beechwoods Road, Callicoon

Access detailed property tax data for 568 Beechwoods Road, Callicoon, NY 12723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,167
Market value $402,449
Assessed value $197,200

Assessment History for 568 Beechwoods Road, Callicoon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 568 Beechwoods Road, Callicoon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $394,400 $197,200 16.06 $3,167 -12.86%
2024 $340,000 $197,200 18.43 $3,634 -16.27%
2023 $286,900 $197,200 22.01 $4,340 -17.38%
2022 $222,825 $197,200 26.64 $5,253 -4.00%
2021 $212,043 $197,200 27.75 $5,472 -3.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 568 Beechwoods Road, Callicoon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 568 Beechwoods Road, Callicoon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 2.57
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 2.57
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 5.26
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 6.44
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 6.48

Nearest middle schools

East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 5.26
Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington 6 Public 7-12 477 5.83
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 6.44
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 6.48
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 7.03

Nearest high schools

East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 5.26
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 6.44
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 6.48

Neighbors for 568 Beechwoods Road, Callicoon

Here are the neighbors for 568 Beechwoods Road, Callicoon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
644 Beechwoods Rd, Callicoon 1,680 03/23/2009
604 Beechwoods Rd, Callicoon 1,600 12/14/2018 $125,000
164 County Road 164, Jeffersonville 1,540
90 County Road 164, Jeffersonville 1,500 03/22/2022 $540,000
589 Beechwoods Rd, Callicoon 2,970
471 County Road 164, Callicoon 1,650 11/04/2017
6 Kratz Rd, Callicoon 896 01/03/2022 $370,000
22 Cty Rte 164, Jeffersonville 07/26/2021 $5,000
48 County Road 164, Jeffersonville 1,260 09/23/2021 $165,000
535 Beechwoods Rd, Callicoon 3,220 08/14/2025 $825,000
560 Beechwoods Rd, Callicoon 2,291 05/08/2020 $402,000
632 Beechwoods Rd, Callicoon 05/15/2024 $55,000
465 County Road 164, Callicoon 4,150 03/26/2015 $395,000
77 County Road 164, Jeffersonville 1,431 06/30/2016
78 County Road 164, Jeffersonville 1,279 08/28/2019 $110,000
605 Beechwoods Rd, Callicoon
54 County Road 164, Jeffersonville 1,524 12/23/2009
4 Kratz Rd, Callicoon 830 06/04/2010
38 County Road 164, Jeffersonville 1,752 07/13/2022 $45,000
502 County Road 164, Callicoon 1,853 08/17/2015 $120,000