Sullivan County  »  150 County Road 164

150 County Road 164, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 County Road 164, Jeffersonville, NY 12748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 County Road 164, Jeffersonville
Zip code 12748
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Neighborhood Callicoon
Parcel ID 6-1-66.8

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 County Road 164, Jeffersonville

Current property tax $5,220

Lot & Building Information for 150 County Road 164, Jeffersonville

Building sqft 2,440
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.02
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 150 County Road 164, Jeffersonville

• • Improvements for 150 County Road 164, Jeffersonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 County Road 164, Jeffersonville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 150 County Road 164, Jeffersonville, NY 12748?

150 County Road 164, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 150 County Road 164, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $333,900, the tax amount paid for 150 County Road 164, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 is $5,362.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 County Road 164, Jeffersonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 County Road 164, Jeffersonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 County Road 164, Jeffersonville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 150 County Road 164, Jeffersonville

Access detailed property tax data for 150 County Road 164, Jeffersonville, NY 12748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,362
Current property tax $5,220
Market value $681,429
Assessed value $333,900

Assessment History for 150 County Road 164, Jeffersonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 County Road 164, Jeffersonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $667,800 $333,900 16.06 $5,362 -12.86%
2024 $575,690 $333,900 18.43 $6,154 -16.27%
2023 $485,700 $333,900 22.01 $7,349 -17.38%
2022 $377,288 $333,900 26.64 $8,895 -4.00%
2021 $359,032 $333,900 27.75 $9,266 -3.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 County Road 164, Jeffersonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 County Road 164, Jeffersonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 0.90
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 0.90
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 7.03
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 7.58
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 8.13

Nearest middle schools

Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington 6 Public 7-12 477 5.85
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 7.03
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 7.58
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 8.13
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 8.17

Nearest high schools

East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 7.03
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 7.58
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 8.13