Sullivan County  »  12723  »  Creamery Rd  »  8 Creamery Rd

8 Creamery Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

8 Creamery Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Creamery Road, Callicoon, NY 12723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Creamery Road, Callicoon
Zip code 12723
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Parcel ID 12-1-39.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Creamery Road, Callicoon

Sale date 05/19/2023
Sale price $21,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 8 Creamery Road, Callicoon

Building sqft 5,500
Total sqft 6,000
Building class Recreation and Entertainment (500)
Acreage 16.94
Lot dimensions 597 ft X 25 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 597
Depth 25
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 8 Creamery Road, Callicoon

• • Improvements for 8 Creamery Road, Callicoon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Creamery Road, Callicoon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Creamery Road, Callicoon, NY 12723?

8 Creamery Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 was built in 1970 and has a total of 5,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Creamery Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $554,500, the tax amount paid for 8 Creamery Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 is $8,905.

When was 8 Creamery Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Creamery Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 was last sold in 05/19/2023 for $21,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Creamery Road, Callicoon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Creamery Road, Callicoon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2023 $21,500

Title Documents for 8 Creamery Road, Callicoon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/19/2023 - D
09/04/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Creamery Road, Callicoon

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Creamery Road, Callicoon, NY 12723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,905
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,131,633
Assessed value $554,500

Assessment History for 8 Creamery Road, Callicoon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Creamery Road, Callicoon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,197,400 $598,700 16.06 $9,615 -12.86%
2024 $1,032,241 $598,700 18.43 $11,034 -16.27%
2023 $871,000 $598,700 22.01 $13,177 -17.38%
2022 $676,497 $598,700 26.64 $15,949 -4.00%
2021 $643,763 $598,700 27.75 $16,614 -3.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,923
Median age 48.1
Average household income $111,380
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 890
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 1.98
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $332,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $218,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Creamery Road, Callicoon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Creamery Road, Callicoon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8 Creamery Road, Callicoon

Here are the neighbors for 8 Creamery Road, Callicoon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Mitchell Ave, Callicoon 1,292 02/17/2021 $249,000
6 Creamery Rd, Callicoon 184
53 Upper Main St, Callicoon 1,344 02/23/1996 $25,000
12 Mitchell Ave, Callicoon 2,665 10/20/2016 $85,000
31 Mitchell Ave, Callicoon 1,440 06/14/2022 $10
67 Viaduct Rd, Callicoon 4,080 01/17/2023 $10
43 Lower Main St, Callicoon 3,690 07/09/2018 $232,500
9 Upper Main St, Callicoon 1,408 08/29/2025
4505 State Route 17B, Callicoon 1,176 04/21/2003 $72,100
267 Viaduct Rd, Callicoon 1,998 07/26/2010 $290,000