Sullivan County  »  12723  »  Fremont St  »  108 Fremont St

108 Fremont Street, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Fremont Street, Callicoon, NY 12723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Fremont Street, Callicoon
Zip code 12723
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Parcel ID 13-3-15.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Fremont Street, Callicoon

Current property tax $1,179

Lot & Building Information for 108 Fremont Street, Callicoon

Building sqft 2,214
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.68
Lot dimensions 142 ft X 186 ft
Frontage 142
Depth 186
Year built 1890
Stories 3
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 108 Fremont Street, Callicoon

• • Improvements for 108 Fremont Street, Callicoon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 Fremont Street, Callicoon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 108 Fremont Street, Callicoon, NY 12723?

108 Fremont Street, Callicoon, NY 12723 was built in 1890 and has a total of 2,214 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 108 Fremont Street, Callicoon, NY 12723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $95,500, the tax amount paid for 108 Fremont Street, Callicoon, NY 12723 is $1,533.

When was 108 Fremont Street, Callicoon, NY 12723 last sold?

108 Fremont Street, Callicoon, NY 12723 was last sold in 09/21/2004.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Fremont Street, Callicoon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Fremont Street, Callicoon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 108 Fremont Street, Callicoon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/21/2004 - D
11/08/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 Fremont Street, Callicoon

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Fremont Street, Callicoon, NY 12723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,534
Current property tax $1,179
Market value $194,898
Assessed value $95,500

Assessment History for 108 Fremont Street, Callicoon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Fremont Street, Callicoon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $191,000 $95,500 16.06 $1,534 -12.86%
2024 $164,655 $95,500 18.43 $1,760 -16.27%
2023 $138,900 $95,500 22.01 $2,102 -17.38%
2022 $107,910 $95,500 26.64 $2,544 -4.00%
2021 $102,688 $95,500 27.75 $2,650 -3.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Fremont Street, Callicoon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Fremont Street, Callicoon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 3.58
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 4.68
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 5.01
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 5.13
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 5.13

Nearest middle schools

East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 3.58
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 4.68
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 5.01
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 5.13
Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington 6 Public 7-12 477 6.57

Nearest high schools

East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 3.58
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 4.68
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 5.01