Sullivan County  »  12723  »  Hospital Rd  »  12 Hospital Rd

12 Hospital Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

12 Hospital Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Hospital Road, Callicoon, NY 12723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Hospital Road, Callicoon
Zip code 12723
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Parcel ID 15-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Hospital Road, Callicoon

Sale date 12/08/2006
Sale price $79,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,773

Lot & Building Information for 12 Hospital Road, Callicoon

Building sqft 1,798
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.49
Lot dimensions 277 ft X 51 ft
Frontage 277
Depth 51
Year built 1930
Year last altered 2009
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 12 Hospital Road, Callicoon

• • Improvements for 12 Hospital Road, Callicoon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Hospital Road, Callicoon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Hospital Road, Callicoon, NY 12723?

12 Hospital Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,798 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Hospital Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $110,400, the tax amount paid for 12 Hospital Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 is $1,773.

When was 12 Hospital Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Hospital Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 was last sold in 12/08/2006 for $79,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Hospital Road, Callicoon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Hospital Road, Callicoon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2006 $79,000

Title Documents for 12 Hospital Road, Callicoon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/08/2006 - D
12/20/2006 - R
Deed
10/03/1997 - D
10/15/1997 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Hospital Road, Callicoon

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Hospital Road, Callicoon, NY 12723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,773
Market value $225,306
Assessed value $110,400

Assessment History for 12 Hospital Road, Callicoon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Hospital Road, Callicoon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $220,800 $110,400 16.06 $1,773 -12.86%
2024 $190,345 $110,400 18.43 $2,035 -16.27%
2023 $160,600 $110,400 22.01 $2,430 -17.38%
2022 $124,746 $110,400 26.64 $2,941 -4.00%
2021 $118,710 $110,400 27.75 $3,064 -3.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Hospital Road, Callicoon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Hospital Road, Callicoon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 3.86
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 4.48
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 4.96
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 4.96
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 5.29

Nearest middle schools

East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 3.86
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 4.48
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 4.96
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 5.29
Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington 6 Public 7-12 477 6.22

Nearest high schools

East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 3.86
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 4.48
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 5.29

Neighbors for 12 Hospital Road, Callicoon

Here are the neighbors for 12 Hospital Road, Callicoon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Hospital Rd, Callicoon 2,094 08/23/2019 $220,000
16 Beechwoods Rd, Hortonville 09/02/1996 $1
46 Rock Ave, Callicoon 2,880 08/31/2023
6 N Horton Ave, Callicoon 02/14/2019 $10
18 Beechwoods Rd, Callicoon 2,096 03/07/2005 $151,500
5 River Rd, Callicoon 1,452 01/30/2025 $890,000
1111 County Road 164, Callicoon 3,563
1250 County Road 164, Callicoon 1,024 02/20/2006
28 N Horton Ave, Callicoon 1,614 09/02/2009
36 N Horton Ave, Callicoon 832 10/27/2005
22 N Horton Ave, Callicoon 2,000 03/30/1995 $97,500
16 N Horton Ave, Callicoon 1,344 02/04/2003 $65,000
9290 Route 97, Callicoon 4,536 08/29/2023
1149 County Road 164, Callicoon 2,177 07/09/2021 $369,000
21 Hospital Rd, Callicoon 1,480 10/27/2015 $20,000
13 Hospital Rd, Callicoon 1,392 04/17/2018 $117,500
9294 Route 97, Callicoon 1,948
9288 Route 97, Callicoon 2,353 08/29/2023
9284 Route 97, Callicoon 2,800
3 River Rd, Callicoon 5,115